Labor Day Classic Draws (2015)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Wayne Motley
n/aWayne Motley
bye bye
Mon 9:00 AMWayne Motley
Curtis Williams6-1, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMCurtis Williams
Tsuneo Kageya6-2, 7-5
Mon 1:00 PMWayne Motley
Mark Verschneider6-3, 6-1
n/aMark Verschneider
bye bye
Mon 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
bye bye6-4, 6-3
n/aJoe Zalameda
Joe Zalameda
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
David Williams
n/aDavid Williams
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMHarrison Cole
Harrison Coledef withdrew after draw
n/aHarrison Cole
bye bye
Mon 9:00 AMRon Morrison
Viet Nguyendefault
Fri 6:00 PMMatthew Pittman
Matthew Pittman6-3, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMRon Morrison
bye byedefault
n/aRon Morrison
Ron Morrison
Mon 1:00 PMJames Johnson
James Johnson6-3, 7-6 (5)
n/aJames Johnson
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMJames Johnson
Denis Liu6-1, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMDenis Liu
John Baumann0-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-1)
Mon 9:00 AMJames Johnson
Donald Widener3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-8)
n/aDonald Widener
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMDavid Loope
bye bye6-3, 6-2
n/aDavid Loope
David Loope
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Rishit Patel
n/aRishit Patel
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMRishit Patel
Tyler Speilberger7-6 (7), 5-7, 1-0 (10-6)
Fri 6:00 PMTyler Speilberger
Maurice Bynum6-1, 6-0
Mon 9:00 AMRishit Patel
Andrew Chung6-2, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMLevi Mattingly
Levi Mattingly6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat 3:00 PMSteven Petit
Mike Klausmier6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMSteven Petit
Steven Petit6-2, 6-2
Mon 1:00 PMRishit Patel
Michael Therrien4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-4)
Sat 9:00 AMHunter DiGeorge
Hunter DiGeorgeWithdrew after draw
Sat 1:00 PMJustin Lee
Justin Lee6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMJustin Lee
Malikh Shaddyahdef no show
Mon 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Calvin Mackey6-0, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMCalvin Mackey
Jordan Deberrydef withdrew after draw
Sat 11:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
bye byedef no show
n/aCyrous Bagheri
Cyrous Bagheri
Women's Singles 3.5
Men's Doubles 4.0
Women's Doubles
PlayerRecord
Cole / Jones2 - 0
Bostic / Formy Duval0 - 2
Zalameda / Sui1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 3:00 PMBostic / Formy DuvalCole / JonesCole / Jones6-3, 6-7 (5), 1-0 (10-6)
Sun 2:00 PMCole / JonesZalameda / SuiCole / Jones6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-5)
Mon 3:00 PMZalameda / SuiBostic / Formy DuvalZalameda / Sui7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Mixed Doubles