Fourth of July Classic Draws (2019)

Men's 4.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Lorenzo Sison
Sat 9:00 AMLorenzo Sison
Steven Petit6-1, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMLorenzo Sison
Matthew Randall6-3, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMLeonard Tetteh
Leonard Tetteh6-2, 7-5
Sun 9:00 AMLorenzo Sison
Wayne Motley6-4, 0-6 (10-8)
Sat 9:00 AMWayne Motley
Reginald Beard2-6, 6-4 (10-4)
Sat 11:15 AMRyan Lorimer
Chris Scott6-3, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Ryan Lorimer6-2, 6-4
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
John Jacobson
Sat 9:00 AMJohn Jacobson
Jermiah Chatman6-3, 6-1
Sat 12:00 PMJohn Jacobson
Nathaniel Valerio6-1, 6-1
n/aNathaniel Valerio
bye
Sun 9:00 AMCamden Perry
Taiwan Forrest Jr.6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMCamden Perry
Camden Perry6-2, 6-0
Sat 12:00 PMCamden Perry
Alex Lewis6-0, 6-0
n/aAlex Lewis
bye
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Leonard Bernard
Sat 9:00 AMLeonard Bernard
Joshua Blankenship7-5, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMNick Arceta
Holli Sawyer6-4, 7-5
Fri 7:00 PMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-1, 7-5
Sat 2:00 AMNick Arceta
Justin Harris6-3, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMJustin Harris
Sissy Cole4-6, 6-3 (10-8)
Sat 11:00 AMJustin Harris
Robert Neely6-3, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMAJ Allmond
AJ Allmond6-2, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMNick Arceta
William Brown6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMWilliam Brown
Wendell White6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Sebastian Grasser6-3, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMJahya Hawk-Parker
Jahya Hawk-Parker6-2, 6-1
Sat 12:00 PMWilliam Brown
Desmond Smith6-2, 5-7 (21-19)
Fri 6:00 PMDesmond Smith
John Savage6-3, 5-7 (10-4)
Sat 9:00 AMTyler Speilberger
bye bye6-2, 6-2
n/aTyler Speilberger
Tyler Speilberger
Women's 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Destiny Grace-Morales
Sat 9:00 AMPhoebe Ajabade
Phoebe Ajabade7-5, 6-2
Sat 12:00 PMLena Lewis
Victoria Epps6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMLena Lewis
Lena Lewis6-1, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMLena Lewis
Jayla Chatman6-1, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJenea Bernard
Jenea Bernard6-2, 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMDeirdre Robinson
Bernice White6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMDeirdre Robinson
Deirdre Robinson6-4, 3-6 (10-5)
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0
Men's Doubles 9.0 Red
Men's Doubles 9.0 Blue
Men's 3.5 Doubles
Women's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sat 11:00 AMVictoria Epps
Sat 2:00 PMVictoria Epps
6-4, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMJayla Chatman
Sun 10:00 AMVictoria Epps
7-5, 7-5
Sat 11:00 AMBernice White
Sat 11:30 AMBernice White
6-2, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMBernice White
Men's 4.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aSteven Petit
Sat 11:00 AMSteven Petit
7-5, 6-2
n/aChris Scott
Sun 11:00 AMReginald Beard
6-1, 6-1
n/aMatthew Randall
Sat 11:00 AMReginald Beard
6-5, ret
n/aReginald Beard
Men's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aTaiwan Forrest Jr.
Sat 11:30 AMJermiah Chatman
6-2, 6-1
n/aJermiah Chatman
Sun 10:00 AMJermiah Chatman
6-4, 6-4
n/a
Sat 11:30 AMNathaniel Valerio
n/a
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sebastian Grasser
Sat 11:00 AMWendell White
Wendell White6-2, 7-5
Sat 10:00 AMWendell White
John Savage6-2, 6-4
Sat 11:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Holli Sawyer6-0, 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMWendell White
Sissy Cole7-6, ret
Sat 11:00 AMSissy Cole
Robert Neely6-2, 6-2
Sat 2:00 PMSissy Cole
Joshua BlankenshipWalkover
Sat 11:00 AMJahya Hawk-Parker
Jahya Hawk-Parker6-6, 6-2, 6-4