The Peninsula Money Open Draws (2019)

Men’s Open Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aDavid Reed
Sat 11:00 AMDavid Reed
Mark Verschneider6-0, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMMark Verschneider
Camden Perry6-3, 6-1
Sat 7:00 PMDavid Reed
6-3, 6-1
n/aDavid Brown
Sat 1:00 PMDavid Brown
Josh McFadden6-2, 6-2
Fri 7:00 PMJosh McFadden
Anthony Checchio6-3, 5-7, 10-4
Sun 9:00 AMDavid Reed
6-4, 6-1
n/aLorenzo Sison
Sat 1:00 PMLorenzo Sison
Reginald Beard6-2, 3-6, 10-2
Fri 7:00 PMReginald Beard
Noel Flemmer6-1, 6-3
Sat 7:00 PMDillon Sykes
6-4, 6-2
n/aRyan Lorimer
Sat 1:00 PMDillon Sykes
Dillon Sykes6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMDillon Sykes
El Mahdi El Ouadni6-0, 6-2
Open Doubles Final
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aReed / Sykes
n/a
Sun 11:30 AMReed / Sykes
6-3, 7-6
n/a
n/aSison / McDaniels
n/a
Open Doubles Third Place
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aJacobson / Pierce
n/a
Sun 11:30 AMJacobson / Pierce
6-2, 6-3
n/a
n/aPerry / Verschneider
n/a
Men’s Open Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sat 12:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Sat 7:30 PMRyan Lorimer
6-4, 6-2
Sat 7:00 PMCamden Perry
Sun 9:00 AMRyan Lorimer
6-4, 6-4
n/aNoel Flemmer
Sat 7:00 PMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
Sat 5:00 PMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
Open Doubles Red
Open Doubles Blue
PlayerRecord
Jacobson / Pierce1 - 1
Squire / Sheriff0 - 2
Reed / Sykes2 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Fri 7:00 PMReed / SykesJacobson / PierceReed / Sykes6-1, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMJacobson / PierceSquire / SheriffJacobson / Pierce6-1, 6-0
Sat 3:00 PMReed / SykesSquire / SheriffReed / Sykes6-1, 6-0
Men’s 4.0 Singles
PlayerRecord
Gabe Randall3 - 0
Isaac Avis0 - 3
Austin Theng1 - 2
Bryan Garcia2 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:00 AMIsaac AvisAustin ThengAustin Theng6-0, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMBryan GarciaGabe RandallGabe Randall7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Sat 11:00 AMAustin ThengGabe RandallGabe Randall6-2, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMBryan GarciaAustin ThengBryan Garcia6-0, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMIsaac AvisBryan GarciaBryan Garcia6-0, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMIsaac AvisGabe RandallGabe Randall6-0, 6-0
Men’s 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Leonard Bernard
Fri 7:00 PMLeonard Bernard
Jacob Rizzio6-1, 6-2
Sat 3:00 PMLeonard Bernard
Luke Gibson6-0, 6-0
Fri 7:00 PMLuke Gibson
Antonio Morales1-6, 6-4, 10-7
Sat 6:30 PMLeonard Bernard
Jahya Hawk-Parker6-2, 6-2
Fri 7:00 PMBob Clark
Bob Clark6-1, 6-0
Sat 3:00 PMWilliam Brown
William Brown7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 10-7
Fri 7:00 PMWilliam Brown
Ishan Parikh6-4, 3-6, 10-5
Men’s 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJacob Rizzio
Sat 5:00 PMAntonio Morales
3-6, 6-0, 10-6
n/aAntonio Morales
Sat 7:00 PMAntonio Morales
6-3, 6-2
n/aJahya Hawk-Parker
Sat 5:00 PMIshan Parikh
6-1, 6-1
n/aIshan Parikh
Women’s 3.5 Singles
PlayerRecord
Zsakee Crocker0 - 3
Holli Sawyer2 - 1
Jenea Bernard1 - 2
Emma Smith3 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 3:00 PMEmma SmithZsakee CrockerEmma Smith6-1, 6-1
Sat 3:00 PMJenea BernardHolli SawyerHolli Sawyer6-2, 6-2
Sat 5:00 PMEmma SmithHolli SawyerEmma Smith6-3, 6-1
Sat 5:00 PMJenea BernardZsakee CrockerJenea Bernard4-6, 6-2, 10-1
Sun 9:00 AMHolli SawyerZsakee CrockerHolli Sawyer6-4, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMEmma SmithJenea BernardEmma Smith6-2, 6-2