Labor Day Classic Draws (2019)

Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
Fri 6:15 PMColby Cook
Colby Cook6-1, 5-7 (10-6)
Sat 9:00 AMColby Cook
Noah Diebler6-1, 6-1
Fri 6:15 PMRobert Neely
Robert Neely6-2, 6-2
Sat 12:00 PMColby Cook
Jim Hyde6-3, 7-6
Fri 6:15 PMJim Hyde
Samuel HolleyWalkover
Sat 9:00 AMTyler Speilberger
Jahya Hawk-Parker6-1, 6-3
Fri 6:15 PMTyler Speilberger
Tyler Speilberger6-2, 6-3
Sun 9:00 AMChristian Bridges
Nick Arceta6-1, 6-1
Fri 6:15 PMChristian Bridges
Christian Bridges6-0, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMChristian Bridges
John Savage6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:15 PMWendell White
Wendell White6-3, 6-4
Sat 12:00 PMChristian Bridges
Justin Harris6-0, 6-1
Fri 6:15 PMAJ Allmond
AJ Allmond6-4, 2-0
Sat 9:00 AMLane Brock
Lane Brock6-2, 6-4
Fri 6:15 PMLane Brock
David BushWalkover
Women's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Holli Sawyer
n/aHolli Sawyer
bye
Sat 11:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Kristen Kopczynski6-1, 6-4
n/aKristen Kopczynski
bye
Sat 2:00 PMHolli Sawyer
Jayla Chatman6-2, 6-2
n/aJayla Chatman
bye
Sat 11:00 AMJenea Bernard
Jenea Bernard2-6, 6-3 (10-5)
n/aJenea Bernard
bye
Sun 9:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Kynnedi Simon2-6, 6-3 (10-6)
n/aKynnedi Simon
bye
Sat 11:00 AMKynnedi Simon
Sue TominagaWalkover
Fri 6:15 PMZsakee Crocker
Zsakee CrockerWalkover
Sat 2:00 PMVictoria Epps
Jennifer Salyers6-1, 6-2
n/aJennifer Salyers
bye
Sat 11:00 AMVictoria Epps
bye 6-0, 6-0
n/aVictoria Epps
Victoria Epps
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
John Baumann
Sat 9:00 AMMike Anderson
Mike Anderson6-0, 6-1
Sat 12:00 PMMike Anderson
Wesley Edwards6-4, 3-6 (10-5)
Sat 9:00 AMChristina Baxter
Christina Baxter7-5, 5-7, (10-1)
Sun 9:00 AMDavid Williams
Sharmane Tonkins6-2, 7-6 (12-10)
Sat 9:00 AMSharmane Tonkins
Jermiah ChatmanWalkover
Sat 12:00 PMDavid Williams
David Williams6-2, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMDavid Williams
Derek Klausmeier6-4, 4-6 (10-4)
Men's 4.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Lorenzo Sison
n/aLorenzo Sison
bye
Sat 1:00 PMLorenzo Sison
Earl Meekins6-0, 6-0
Sat 10:00 AMKwamane Tonkins
Kwamane Tonkins7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Sun 9:00 AMReginald Beard
Wayne Motley6-4, 6-3
Sat 10:00 AMPeter Schweitzer
Peter Schweitzer3-6, 6-3 (10-3)
Sat 1:00 PMReginald Beard
Steven Petit7-6, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMReginald Beard
Reginald Beard6-2, 6-1
Men’s 3.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Scott / Miller
Fri 6:15 PMSherman / Bellamy
Sherman / Bellamy6-3, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMSherman / Bellamy
Speilberger / Brown6-2, 6-3
n/aSpeilberger / Brown
Bye
Sun 11:30 AMSherman / Bellamy
Bridges / Bridges6-1, 6-0
n/aBridges / Bridges
bye / bye
Sat 3:00 PMCook / Allmond
bye / bye4-6, 6-2 (10-8)
n/aCook / Allmond
Cook / Allmond
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
Sat 11:00 AMWilliam Brown
Noah Diebler6-1, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Jim Hyde6-1, 6-0
n/aJim Hyde
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMNick Arceta
Jahya Hawk-Parker
Sat 11:00 AMJahya Hawk-Parker
Justin Harris5-2, Ret.
Sat 2:00 PMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-4, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMNick Arceta
John Savage6-0, 6-0
Women's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJennifer Salyers
Sat 2:00 PMKristen Kopczynski
6-1, 2-4, Ret.
n/aKristen Kopczynski
Sun 9:00 AMKristen Kopczynski
7-5, 6-3
n/aJayla Chatman
Sat 2:00 PMJayla Chatman
Walkover
n/a
Men's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJohn Baumann
Sat 1:00 PMWesley Edwards
Walkover
n/aWesley Edwards
Sun 9:00 AMWesley Edwards
Walkover
n/aDerek Klausmeier
Sat 1:00 PMDerek Klausmeier
Walkover
n/aJermiah Chatman
Men's 4.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aWayne Motley
Sat 1:00 PMSteven Petit
6-4, Ret.
n/aSteven Petit
Sun 9:00 AMSteven Petit
Walkover
n/aEarl Meekins
Sat 1:00 PMEarl Meekins
Walkover
n/a
Men's 3.5 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aScott / Miller
Sun 11:30 AMSpeilberger / Brown
Walkover
n/aSpeilberger / Brown
Sun 1:15 PMBridges / Bridges
6-3, 6-2
n/a
n/aBridges / Bridges
n/a
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a