Labor Day Classic Draws (2012)

Mens Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Mark Hildenbrand
n/aMark Hildenbrand
bye bye
Sun 9:00 AMMark Hildenbrand
Brian Palmer6-0, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMSidney Heathcock
Sidney Heathcockdefault - no show
Mon 9:00 AMWayne Motley
Tim Yoder6-2, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMTim Yoder
David Loope4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)
Sun 9:00 AMWayne Motley
bye bye6-0, 6-0
n/aWayne Motley
Wayne Motley
Mens Singles 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Joe Zalameda
n/aJoe Zalameda
bye bye
Sun 11:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Floyd Pettaway6-0, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMFloyd Pettaway
Jim Dempsey6-3, 6-4
Mon 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Dicky Alexander6-4,6-4
Sat 9:00 AMRay Hudgens
Ray Hudgens1-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-7)
Sun 10:00 AMTsuneo Kageya
Jay Robeson1-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-2)
Sat 9:00 AMTsuneo Kageya
Tsuneo Kageya6-4, 6-3
Mens Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Parker Councill
n/aParker Councill
bye bye
Sun 10:00 AMJoe Holloway Jr
Leon Adams7-6 (7-5), 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMJoe Holloway Jr
Joe Holloway Jr6-4, 6-1
Mon 9:00 AMCalvin Mackey
Jason Crosby6-4,4-6,1-0(10)
Sat 9:00 AMJason Crosby
Mike Bell6-3, 6-2
Sun 10:00 AMCalvin Mackey
Connery Ryon7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMCalvin Mackey
Calvin Mackey6-1, 6-4
Womens Singles 3.5
PlayerRecord
Lindsay Harfst0 - 3
Diane Steele1 - 2
Abi Castro2 - 1
Ria Khandpur3 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:00 AMRia KhandpurDiane SteeleRia Khandpur6-1, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMAbi CastroLindsay HarfstAbi Castro6-, 6-2
Sun 10:00 AMRia KhandpurAbi CastroRia Khandpur1-6, 7-6 (8-6), 1-0 (10-8)
Sun 10:00 AMDiane SteeleLindsay HarfstDiane Steele6-1, 6-2
Mon 9:00 AMRia KhandpurLindsay HarfstRia Khandpur6-0,6-3
Mon 9:00 AMDiane SteeleAbi CastroAbi Castro6-2,4-0 ret
Mens Doubles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Loth / Knight
n/aLoth / Knight
bye bye
Sun 2:00 PMLoth / Knight
Fox / Holloway2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-5)
Sun 12:00 PMFox / Holloway
Shepherd / Roberson3-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-0)
Mon 12:00 PMLoth / Knight
Pettaway / Tenndefault - schedule
Sat 2:00 PMPettaway / Tenn
Heathcock / Ross0-6, 6-0, 1-0 (11-9)
Sun 1:00 PMHildenbrand/Dempsey
M Ryon/C Ryon6-1, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat 1:00 PMHildenbrand/Dempsey
Hildenbrand/Dempsey6-0, 6-2
Mixed Doubles 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Thorton / Jones
n/aThorton / Jones
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMThorton / Jones
Salasky / Lawlor6-4, 6-1
Sat 2:00 PMSalasky / Lawlor
Woodman / White6-0, 6-1
Mon 12:00 PMMotley / Cole
Woldmoe / Haines6-2, 7-5
Sat 12:00 PMWoldmoe / Haines
Taylor / Tenn6-2, 6-4
Sun 3:00 PMMotley / Cole
bye bye6-1, 6-4
n/aMotley / Cole
Motley / Cole
Mixed Doubles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Khandpur / Khandpur
Sat 1:00 PMKhandpur / Khandpur
Allmond / Davis6-1, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMKhandpur / Khandpur
Kalabsa / Payton6-1, 6-1
Sat 1:00 PMRuffin / Mangum
Ruffin / Mangum6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Mon 12:00 PMAlvarado / Aleman
Sheperd / Donnis6-4, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMAlvarado / Aleman
Alvarado / Aleman6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Sun 12:00 PMAlvarado / Aleman
Williams / C Williams6-3, 6-0
Sat 1:00 PMReynolds / Mackey
Reynolds / Mackey6-4, 6-3