Memorial Day Classic Draws (2013)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Wayne Motley
Sat 11:00 AMWayne Motley
George Archerwithdrew
Sun 1:00 PMWayne Motley
Steve Whetstine6-2, 6-0
n/aSteve Whetstine
bye bye
Mon 9:00 AMWayne Motley
Chris Cruz6-1, 6-4
Sat 11:00 AMHarrison Suttle
Harrison Suttle6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (10-8)
Sun 1:00 PMHarrison Suttle
Matthew Randall7-5, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMMike Anderson
Mike Anderson6-2, 6-2
Men's 4.0 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Joe Zalameda
n/aJoe Zalameda
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Matthew Pittman6-1, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMJay Robeson
Jay Robeson6-2, 1-6, 1-0 (12-10)
Sun 1:00 PMJoe Zalameda
Nick Asaro6-2, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMNick Asaro
Kevin Alvarado6-2, 6-4
Sat 1:00 PMNick Asaro
William Loth6-3, 1-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Sat 9:00 AMDonald Widener
Donald Widener6-2, 6-2
Mon 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Floyd Pettaway7-5, 6-1
n/aFloyd Pettaway
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMTim Yoder
James Stewart6-4, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMTim Yoder
Tim Yoder6-3, 6-0
Sun 1:00 PMTim Yoder
James Johnson6-2, 6-4
n/aJames Johnson
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMJames Johnson
bye bye5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)
n/aDicky Alexander
Dicky Alexander
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Calvin Mackey
n/aCalvin Mackey
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMIan Hardee
Conner Meehan4-6, 7-6(8-6), 1-0(10-8)
Fri 6:00 PMIan Hardee
Ian Hardee6-1, 6-4
Sun 1:00 PMAllen Tang
Allen Tang6-1, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMAllen Tang
Jimmy Oliver4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (11-9)
Sat 1:00 PMAllen Tang
Sam Kim6-1, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMParker Councill
Parker Councill6-3, 6-2
Mon 9:00 AMAllen Tang
Daniel Kang6-0, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 9:00 AMDaniel Kang
Malikh Shaddyah2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 1:00 PMDaniel Kang
Liam Davidson7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Cyrous Bagheri6-1, 6-0
Sun 1:00 PMDaniel Kang
Leon Tang4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-2)
Fri 6:00 PMLeon Tang
Clay Eckles6-0, 6-4
Sat 11:00 AMJason Crosby
bye bye6-4, 6-2
n/aJason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Men's 4.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Robinson / Price
n/aRobinson / Price
bye bye
Sun 4:00 PMSt. Clair-Canaii / Motley
Cruz / Cruz6-3, 6-4
Sat 4:00 PMSt. Clair-Canaii / Motley
St. Clair-Canaii / Motley7-5, 6-2
Mon 1:00 PMSt. Clair-Canaii / Motley
Widner / Sherman6-2, 6-1
Sat 4:00 PMHardee / Walter
Hardee / Walter6-3, 6-4
Sun 4:00 PMLoth / Knight
bye bye6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
n/aLoth / Knight
Loth / Knight
Men's 4.0/3.5 Doubles
Women's Doubles 4.0/3.5
Mixed Doubles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Reynolds / Mackey
n/aReynolds / Mackey
bye bye
Sun 4:00 PMWilliams / C Williams
Williams / C Williamsdefault - injury
n/aWilliams / C Williams
bye bye
Mon 1:00 PMHaase / Robeson
Wang / Tang6-2, 2-6, 1-0 (10-3)
Sat 3:00 PMHaase / Robeson
Haase / Robeson6-1, 6-1
Sun 4:00 PMHaase / Robeson
bye bye6-3, 6-4
n/aYates / Ruffin
Yates / Ruffin
Women's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Emily Wang
n/aEmily Wang
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMDonice Bostic
Donice Bostic6-2, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMDonice Bostic
Nisana Siman-Tov6-2, 7-5
Mon 9:00 AMAbi Castro
Abi Castro6-7 (6), 6-3, 1-0 (10-4)
n/aAbi Castro
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMAbi Castro
bye bye7-5, 6-1
n/aDiane Steele
Diane Steele
Women's Singles 4.0
PlayerRecord
Gavi SimanTov1 - 1
Sissy Cole0 - 2
Leslie Siman-Tov2 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 11:00 AMGavi SimanTovSissy ColeGavi SimanTov6-4, 6-0
Sat 3:00 PMLeslie Siman-TovSissy ColeLeslie Siman-Tov6-3, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMLeslie Siman-TovGavi SimanTovLeslie Siman-Tov4-6, 6-1, 1-0(5)