Fourth of July Classic Draws (2014)

Men's Singles 4.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Robert Vinson
n/aRobert Vinson
bye bye6-2, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMRobert Vinson
Chris Scott6-2, 6-0
n/aChris Scott
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMRobert Vinson
Joe Zalameda6-0, 6-0
n/aJoe Zalameda
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Ron Morrison6-3, 6-2
n/aRon Morrison
bye bye
Sun 10:00 AMRobert Vinson
Tsuneo Kageya6-0, 6-2
Fri 10:30 AMSteve Whetstine
Steve Whetstine6-2, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMSteve Whetstine
Wayne Motleydefault
n/aWayne Motley
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMAirein Loth
David Loope6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-6)
n/aDavid Loope
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMAirein Loth
bye bye6-1, 6-4
n/aAirein Loth
Airein Loth
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jimmy Qing
n/aJimmy Qing
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJimmy Qing
Gregory Wall3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (11-9)
Fri 10:30 AMGregory Wall
Curtis Williams6-1, 6-3
Sat 1:00 PMJosh McFadden
James Johnson6-4, 6-2
n/aJames Johnson
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJosh McFadden
Josh McFadden7-5, 6-2
Fri 10:30 AMJosh McFadden
Donald Widener6-4, 6-1
Sun 10:00 AMKwamane Tonkins
Louie Galland6-3, 6-1
Fri 10:30 AMKevin Peng
Kevin Peng2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 9:00 AMMike Ryon
Dion Chever6-3, 6-3
Fri 10:30 AMMike Ryon
Mike Ryon6-3, 2-6, 1-0 (12-10)
Sat 1:00 PMKwamane Tonkins
Kwamane Tonkins6-0, 6-0
Fri 10:30 AMKwamane Tonkins
Dicky Alexander6-4, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMKwamane Tonkins
bye bye6-1, 6-0
n/aJohn Baumann
John Baumann
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Cyrous Bagheri
n/aCyrous Bagheri
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Nile Edwards6-0, 6-2
Fri 10:30 AMWill Blackman
Will Blackman6-3, 6-4
Sat 1:00 PMTuan Nguyen
Ryan Delong6-3, 7-6 (1)
Fri 12:00 PMRyan Delong
Richard Harfst Sr.6-1, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMTuan Nguyen
Tuan Nguyen6-2, 6-2
Fri 12:00 PMTuan Nguyen
Calvin Mackey6-7(6), 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)
Sun 10:00 AMTuan Nguyen
Joe Coccimiglio4-6, 7-6 (4), 1-0 (10-4)
Fri 9:00 AMMark Ogle
Mark Ogle6-7(5), 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)
Sat 10:00 AMMark Ogle
Donald Smith6-3, 6-4
Fri 12:00 PMConner Meehan
Conner Meehan6-3, 6-3
Sat 2:00 PMWillie Bert
Viet Nguyen7-5, 6-4
Fri 12:00 PMWillie Bert
Willie Bert6-3, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMWillie Bert
Levi Mattingly6-2, 7-5
Fri 9:00 AMParker Councill
Parker Councilldefault
Women's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Ria Khandpur
Fri 12:00 PMRia Khandpur
Christine Zalameda6-0, 6-3
Sat 11:00 AMRia Khandpur
Caletha Vick7-5, 6-1
Fri 12:00 PMStorm Ogle
Storm Ogle6-1, 6-2
Sun 10:00 AMRia Khandpur
Tara Tate6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (11-9)
Fri 12:00 PMCourteny Jenkins
Courteny Jenkins6-3, 6-3
Sat 11:00 AMDiane Steele
Kristen Kearsey7-6 (4), 6-4
Fri 12:00 PMDiane Steele
Diane Steeledefault
Men's Doubles 4.0
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Bostic / Fox
Sat 3:00 PMBostic / Fox
Vick / Tonkins6-2, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMBostic / Fox
Steele / Lawrence6-3, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMJenkins / Widner
Jenkins / Widner6-4, 6-3
Sun 3:30 PMBostic / Fox
Slaughter / Slaughter6-3, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMHaines / Ryon
Haines / Ryon6-1, 6-0
Sun 1:00 PMKhandpur / Khandpur
Comeaux / Nice6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMKhandpur / Khandpur
Khandpur / Khandpur6-2, 6-1