Labor Day Classic Draws (2014)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Wayne Motley
n/aWayne Motley
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMWayne Motley
Ray Hudgens4-6,6-0, 1-0 (10-4)
Fri 6:00 PMChris Scott
Chris Scott6-0, 6-3
Sun 10:00 AMWayne Motley
David Loope6-3, 7-6 (5)
Fri 6:00 PMJoe Zalameda
Joe Zalameda6-3, 4-5 (ret inj)
Sat 9:00 AMChris Cruz
Tsuneo Kageya6-2, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMChris Cruz
Chris Cruz6-0, 6-2
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Samuel Washburn
n/aSamuel Washburn
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMSamuel Washburn
Jackson Cummins6-3, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMJackson Cummins
Denis Liu6-1, 6-0
Sat 2:00 PMSamuel Washburn
Kevin Peng6-3, 7-5
n/aKevin Peng
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMDonald Widener
bye bye6-2, 7-5
n/aDonald Widener
Donald Widener
Sun 10:00 AMMatthew Pittman
Matthew Pittman2-6, 7-6 (5), 1-0 (10-7)
n/aMatthew Pittman
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMMatthew Pittman
James Johnson6-3, 6-4
n/aJames Johnson
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMMatthew Pittman
Trace Cruz6-4, 6-7 (3), 1-0 (10-7)
Fri 6:00 PMGregory Wall
Gregory Wall6-1, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMGregory Wall
bye bye7-5, 6-0
n/aJohn Baumann
John Baumann
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Cyrous Bagheri
n/aCyrous Bagheri
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMCyrous Bagheri
Daniel Klausmeier6-3, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMDaniel Klausmeier
Nipun Chhabradef no show
Sun 1:00 PMNick Arceta
Mike Klausmier3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-3)
Sat 9:00 AMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-1, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMNick Arceta
Sam Brush6-2, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMSam Brush
Parker Councill6-3, 7-6 (3)
Sun 4:00 PMIan Hardee
Jason Crosby6-4, 7-6 (6)
Sat 9:00 AMJason Crosby
Donald Smith6-0, 6-0
Sat 1:00 PMJason Crosby
Derek Klausmeier6-2, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMRandy Scott
Randy Scott6-3, 7-5
Sun 1:00 PMIan Hardee
Joe Coccimiglio4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (13-11)
Sat 10:30 AMJoe Coccimiglio
Conner Meehan6-3, 6-2
Sat 2:00 PMIan Hardee
bye bye6-3, 6-1
n/aIan Hardee
Ian Hardee
Women's 4.5/4.0 Singles
PlayerRecord
Gaby Tersigni3 - 0
Pam Ryon0 - 2
Kristen Dantzler1 - 2
Marsha Davis1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:00 AMMarsha DavisKristen DantzlerMarsha Davis6-0, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMPam RyonGaby TersigniGaby Tersigni6-3, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMMarsha DavisGaby TersigniGaby Tersigni6-1, 3-2 Ret
Sat 1:00 PMPam RyonKristen DantzlerKristen Dantzler4-6, 6-2 Ret
Sun 10:00 AMPam RyonMarsha DavisWo/Wo
Sun 10:00 AMGaby TersigniKristen DantzlerGaby Tersigni6-2, 6-2
Women's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Men's Doubles 4.5
Men's Doubles 4.0
Women's Doubles 4.5/4.0
PlayerRecord
Rylander / Barnes0 - 2
Davis / Kretz2 - 0
Cole / Jones1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 11:00 AMCole / JonesRylander / BarnesCole / Jones6-4, 6-0
Sat 3:00 PMDavis / KretzCole / JonesDavis / Kretz6-1, 6-2
Mon 10:00 AMDavis / KretzRylander / BarnesDavis / Kretz6-1, 6-1
Mixed Doubles 8.5
PlayerRecord
Crawford / Rylander0 - 3
Fox / Ryon2 - 1
Motley / Cole3 - 0
Thorton / Jones1 - 2
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 4:00 PMCrawford / RylanderFox / RyonFox / Ryon4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)
Sun 4:00 PMMotley / ColeThorton / JonesMotley / Cole4-6, 6-3, 1-0 10-8)
Mon 10:00 AMFox / RyonThorton / JonesFox / Ryon4-6, 6-4 1-0 (10-7)
Mon 12:00 PMMotley / ColeFox / RyonMotley / Cole6-2, 6-3
Mon 12:00 PMCrawford / RylanderThorton / JonesThorton / JonesWO
Mon 2:00 PMCrawford / RylanderMotley / ColeMotley / ColeWO
Women's Singles 3.5
PlayerRecord
Christine Zalameda1 - 2
Ria Khandpur0 - 3
Storm Ogle3 - 0
Trilby Brush2 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Wed 9:00 AMStorm OgleChristine ZalamedaStorm Ogle6-2, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMRia KhandpurTrilby BrushTrilby Brush6-2, 2-0 Ret (ad)
Sun 10:00 AMRia KhandpurStorm OgleStorm Oglewo
Sun 10:00 AMTrilby BrushChristine ZalamedaTrilby Brush6-1, 6-4
Mon 10:00 AMStorm OgleTrilby BrushStorm Ogle6-0, 6-3
Mon 12:00 PMRia KhandpurChristine ZalamedaChristine Zalamedawo