Don Watson Memorial Mixed Doubles Draws (2016)

Mixed Doubles 9.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Flood / Ahlers
n/aFlood / Ahlers
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMFlood / Ahlers
Tetteh / Navin1-6,6-4,1-0(8)
n/aTetteh / Navin
bye bye
Sat 3:00 PMFlood / Ahlers
Hildenbrand / Zervakis5-7, 6-4, 1-0 (8)
Sat 10:00 AMHansin / Kretz
Hansin / Kretz6-2,2-6,1-0(6)
Sat 12:00 PMSt. Clair-Canaii / Chen
bye bye7-6,6-2
n/aSt. Clair-Canaii / Chen
St. Clair-Canaii / Chen
Sun 1:00 PMSchweitzer / Bossman
Crawford / Gilliam3-6, 6-3, 6-4
n/aCrawford / Gilliam
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMRoot / Kingsbury
Root / Kingsbury5-7,6-2,1-0(5)
Fri 6:00 PMRoot / Kingsbury
Angster / Northup7-5, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMSchweitzer / Bossman
Schweitzer / Bossman6-7(4), 6-3, 1-0 (8)
n/aSchweitzer / Bossman
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMSchweitzer / Bossman
bye bye6-3,6-4
n/aFox / Shivar
Fox / Shivar
Mixed Doubles 8.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Ryon / Ryon
n/aRyon / Ryon
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMWalter / Walter
Walter / Walter6-0,6-1
n/aWalter / Walter
bye bye
Sat 3:00 PMWalter / Walter
Liu / Dantzler6-1, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMLiu / Dantzler
Johnson / Johnson6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (8)
Sat 12:00 PMLiu / Dantzler
bye bye5-7, 7-6 (5), 1-0 (8)
n/aWilliams / Rylander
Williams / Rylander
Sun 1:00 PMWalter / Walter
Manugo / Steinberg6-2, 6-2
n/aManugo / Steinberg
bye bye
Sat 10:30 AMManugo / Steinberg
Kageya / Laban6-3, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMWoldmoe / Trent
Woldmoe / Trent5-7, 6-1, 1-0 (7)
Sat 2:00 PMMorrison / Mahone
Jones / Sherlock6-4, 7-6 (4)
n/aJones / Sherlock
bye bye
Sat 10:30 AMMorrison / Mahone
bye bye6-3, 6-4
n/aMorrison / Mahone
Morrison / Mahone
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Shepherd / Carneal
n/aShepherd / Carneal
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMHealy / Dwyre
Healy / Dwyre6-4, 5-7, 1-0(7)
n/aHealy / Dwyre
bye bye
Sun 3:00 PMHealy / Dwyre
Blankenship / Brown6-3, 5-7, 6-2
Sat 10:30 AMBlankenship / Brown
Clayton / Ajabade6-1, 6-0
Sat 1:30 PMBlankenship / Brown
bye bye7-6 (1), 6-2
n/aKuck / Whitaker
Kuck / Whitaker
Mixed Doubles 8.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aTetteh / Navin
Sat 3:00 PMTetteh / Navin
6-1, 5-7, 1-0 (3)
n/aHildenbrand / Zervakis
Sun 1:00 PMFox / Shivar
Crawford / Gilliam6-2, 7-5
Sat 3:00 PMCrawford / Gilliam
Angster / Northup7-5, 6-1
Sat 4:30 PMFox / Shivar
7-5, 6-3
n/aFox / Shivar
Mixed Doubles 7.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Ryon / Ryon
n/aRyon / Ryon
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMWilliams / Rylander
Johnson / Johnson6-3, 6-3
Sat 3:00 PMWilliams / Rylander
Williams / Rylander6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (8)
Sun 3:00 PMWilliams / Rylander
bye bye5-7,6-4,7-5
n/aKageya / Laban
Kageya / Laban
Sat 3:00 PMKageya / Laban
bye bye6-3, 6-3
n/aJones / Sherlock
Jones / Sherlock
Mixed Doubles 6.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
Sat 4:30 PMShepherd / Carneal
n/a
Sun 3:00 PMShepherd / Carneal
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
n/aClayton / Ajabade
Sat 3:00 PMKuck / Whitaker
6-2, 6-2
n/aKuck / Whitaker