Labor Day Classic Draws (2020)

Women's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Holli Sawyer
n/aHolli Sawyer
bye
Sat 12:00 PMHolli Sawyer
Malini Dharni6-3, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMMalini Dharni
Jocelyn Hill6-1, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Michelle Cloud3-6, 6-3, 1-0(8)
Sat 9:00 AMMichelle Cloud
Adrianna Melvin6-3, 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMJayla Chatman
Jayla Chatman4-6, 6-0, 1-0(5)
n/aJayla Chatman
bye
Sun 12:00 PMVictoria Epps
Kynnedi Simon6-0, 6-2
n/aKynnedi Simon
bye
Sat 12:00 PMKynnedi Simon
Renee Chatman6-4, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMLindsey Ballou
Lindsey Ballou6-2, 7-5
Sun 9:00 AMVictoria Epps
Aaliyah Benson6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMAaliyah Benson
Gabriella Rivera6-3, 6-2
Sat 12:00 PMVictoria Epps
bye 6-1, 6-1
n/aVictoria Epps
Victoria Epps
Men's 4.5 Singles
PlayerRecord
James Bracey1 - 2
Hunter DiGeorge0 - 3
Alex Lewis2 - 1
Wesley Edwards3 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Fri 6:00 PMWesley EdwardsJames BraceyWesley Edwards6-3, 6-0
Sat 10:30 AMHunter DiGeorgeAlex LewisAlex Lewis6-2, 6-4
Sat 2:00 PMWesley EdwardsAlex LewisWesley Edwards6-4, 6-1
Sat 2:00 PMJames BraceyHunter DiGeorgeJames Bracey6-2, 6-1
Sun 11:00 AMHunter DiGeorgeWesley EdwardsWesley Edwards7-6(4), 6-1
Sun 11:00 AMAlex LewisJames BraceyAlex Lewis3-6, 7-6, 1-0 (7)
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Benjamin Brittain
n/aBenjamin Brittain
bye
Sat 2:00 PMDean Justin Nunez
Jim Nolan6-3, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMDean Justin Nunez
Dean Justin Nunez6-1, 6-3
Sun 12:00 PMDean Justin Nunez
Prakriti Das6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJulia Clark
Julia Clark7-6 (4), 6-2
Sun 9:30 AMChristina Baxter
Christina BaxterWalkover
n/aChristina Baxter
bye
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Samuel Holley
n/aSamuel Holley
bye
Fri 6:00 PMSamuel Holley
Jamie Goode6-3, 6-1
n/aJamie Goode
bye bye
Sat 12:00 PMSamuel Holley
Noah Diebler6-0, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMDavid King
David King6-1, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMJohn Cloud
John Cloud6-4, 2-6,1-0(7)
n/aJohn Cloud
bye
Sun 9:00 AMSamuel Holley
Reggie Wright6-4, 6-2
n/aReggie Wright
bye
Fri 6:00 PMNathan Chan
Nathan Chan6-3, 2-6,1-0 (10)
n/aNathan Chan
bye
Sat 12:00 PMWilliam Brown
Wesley Wiggins6-0, 6-2
n/aWesley Wiggins
bye
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
William Brown6-1, 6-1
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Terry TateSun 12:00 PMNick Arceta
n/aTerry Tate
bye
Sat 9:00 AMTerry Tate
Neel Dharni5-7, 6-1,1-0 (8)
Fri 6:00 PMMorgan Williams
Morgan Williams6-1, 6-1
Sat 12:00 PMTerry Tate
AJ Allmond3-6, 7-5,1-0(8)
n/aAJ Allmond
bye
Sat 9:00 AMColby Cook
bye 6-1, 1-6,1-0 (5)
n/aColby Cook
Colby Cook
Sun 9:00 AMNick Arceta
Alec Denny7-5, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMAlec Denny
Calvin Mackey6-0, 1,0 ret.
Sat 9:00 AMMatthew Moore
Matthew Moore6-1, 6-1
n/aMatthew Moore
Sat 12:00 PMNick Arceta
Robert Neely2-6, 6-0,1-0(5)
n/aRobert Neely
bye
Fri 6:00 PMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-1, 6-2
n/aNick Arceta
bye
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aClark / Clark
Sat 11:00 AMTonkins / Tonkins
6-3, 6-3
n/aTonkins / Tonkins
Sun 1:00 PMCruz / Cruz
6-1, 6-1
n/aCruz / Cruz
Sat 9:30 AMCruz / Cruz
6-3, 6-3
n/aBaxter / Epps
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Payne / Walters
Sat 9:00 AMPayne / Walters
Chatman / Brownly1-6, 6-4,1-0 (8)
Sat 3:00 PMBellamy / Sawyer
Bellamy / Sawyer6-0, 6-0
n/aBellamy / Sawyer
Sun 2:30 PMBellamy / Sawyer
Holley / HarrisWalkover
Sat 9:00 AMHolley / Harris
Cloud / Cloud6-1, 6-2
Sat 3:00 PMHolley / Harris
Allmond / Brownly6-0, 6-3
n/aAllmond / Brownly
Men's 4.0 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sherman / Bellamy
Sat 10:30 AMBracey / Erguiza
Bracey / Erguiza6-1, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMBracey / Erguiza
Romanova / Grigoreva7-5, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMRomanova / Grigoreva
Brittain / DiGeorge6-0, 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMJacobson / Pierce
Williams / Miller6-2, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMJacobson / Pierce
Jacobson / Pierce6-1, 6-0
Sat 2:00 PMJacobson / Pierce
Zimmerman / Araki6-1, 6-1
n/aZimmerman / Araki
bye / bye
Women's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/abye
n/aJocelyn Hill
Renee Chatman
Sat 10:30 AMJocelyn Hill
Jocelyn Hill5-6, 6-5,1-0 (8)
Sun 10:30 AMAdrianna Melvin
1-6, 7-6(6),1-0(2)
Sat 12:00 PMAdrianna Melvin
Sat 2:00 PMAdrianna Melvin
6-3, 6-1
n/aGabriella Rivera
Men's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aPrakriti Das
n/a
Sun 2:00 PMPrakriti Das
6-2, 6-2
n/a
n/aBenjamin Brittain
n/a
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Neel Dharni
Sat 10:30 AMNoah Diebler
Noah Diebler7-5, 6-3
Sat 3:00 PMNoah Diebler
Robert Neely6-4, 1-6,1-0(4)
Sat 10:30 AMReggie Wright
Reggie Wright6-1, 6-1
Sun 10:30 AMJamie Goode
Jamie Goode6-4, 6-2
Sat 11:30 AMJamie Goode
bye
n/aJamie Goode
6-2, 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMMorgan Williams
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aBaxter / Epps
n/a
Sat 3:30 PMBaxter / Epps
1-6, 6-3,1-0(7)
n/a
n/aClark / Clark
n/a
Mixed Doubles 7.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aChatman / Brownly
n/aChatman / Brownly
n/abye / bye
Sun 1:00 PMChatman / Brownly
walkover
n/aAllmond / Brownly
n/aAllmond / Brownly
n/abye / bye
Men's 4.0 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aBrittain / DiGeorge
n/aBrittain / DiGeorge
n/abye / bye
Sun 9:00 AMSherman / Bellamy
6-4, 6-4
n/aSherman / Bellamy
n/aSherman / Bellamy
n/abye / bye