Briarfield Memorial Draws (2020)

Men's 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Samuel Holley
n/aSamuel Holley
bye
Sat 10:30 AMTerry Tate
Matthew Mazzoni7-5,6-0
Fri 7:00 PMTerry Tate
Terry Tate6-2,6-4
Sun 10:00 AMTerry Tate
William Brown6-3,6-0
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Sat 10:30 AMWilliam Brown
Reggie Wright7-5,6-2
Fri 7:00 PMReggie Wright
Westley Benson6-1,6-4
Sun 3:00 PMTerry Tate
David Halstead4-6,6-1,1-0(5)
Fri 7:00 PMDavid Halstead
Andre Payne6-3,6-0
Sat 10:30 AMNick Arceta
Robert Neely7-5,6-4
Fri 7:00 PMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-2,6-0
Sat 5:00 PMNick Arceta
David King4-6,6-1,1-0(5)
Fri 7:00 PMWesley Wiggins
Wesley Wiggins
Sat 10:30 AMChase Stephens
bye 6-3,6-3
n/aChase Stephens
Chase Stephens
Women's 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Holli Sawyer
n/aHolli Sawyer
bye
Sat 9:00 AMVictoria Epps
Victoria Epps6-3,6-0
Fri 7:00 PMVictoria Epps
Lindsey Ballou6-1,6-1
Sun 10:00 AMVictoria Epps
Kiara Bomboy6-0,6-0
Fri 7:00 PMKiara Bomboy
Kynnedi Simon6-0,7-5
Sat 9:00 AMKiara Bomboy
bye 7-5,6-0
n/aJayla Chatman
Jayla Chatman
Mixed Doubles
Men's 3.5 Doubles
PlayerRecord
Holley / Mazzoni2 - 0
Jones / Jones1 - 1
Tate / Stephens0 - 2
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:00 AMTate / StephensJones / JonesJones / Jones6-4,6-4
Sat 12:00 PMHolley / MazzoniJones / JonesHolley / Mazzoni6-2,6-0
Sat 5:00 PMTate / StephensHolley / MazzoniHolley / Mazzoni6-2,6-3
Women's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aLindsey Ballou
n/a
Sat 9:00 AMLindsey Ballou
8-6
n/a
n/aKynnedi Simon
n/a
Men's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMatthew Mazzoni
Sun 9:00 AMMatthew Mazzoni
8-2
n/aWestley Benson
Sun 1:00 PMWesley Wiggins
8-7(8)
n/aAndre Payne
Sun 9:00 AMWesley Wiggins
8-3
n/aWesley Wiggins
Mixed Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aRuffin / Simon
Sat 4:00 PMRuffin / Simon
6-4,6-1
n/aOliver / Ballou
Sun 1:00 PMAlvarado / Aleman
6-4,6-2
n/aAlvarado / Aleman
Sat 4:00 PMAlvarado / Aleman
not reported
n/aHalstead / Terell