Memorial Day Classic Draws (2021)

Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
Fri 6:00 PMWilliam Brown
Nathan Chan6-3, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Donald Smith6-1, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMDonald Smith
Westley Bensondef illness
Mon 9:00 AMJahya Hawk-Parker
Sankalp Shinde6-2, 2-6, 1-0 (10-2)
Fri 6:00 PMLevi Mattingly
Levi Mattingly6-3, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMJahya Hawk-Parker
Neel Dharni6-1, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMJahya Hawk-Parker
Jahya Hawk-Parker6-0, 6-2
Mon 1:00 PMVictoria Epps
Lane Brock6-2, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMLane Brock
Dwayne Chaney6-0, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMVictoria Epps
Victoria Epps6-3, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMVictoria Epps
Kadon Stabeno6-3, 6-1
Mon 10:00 AMVictoria Epps
Alec Denny6-4, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMAlec Denny
Evan Bell6-3, 6-1
Mon 8:30 AMJohn Cloud
Kevin Alvarado6-3, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMJohn Cloud
John Cloud7-5, 7-5
Robert NeelyTue 6:00 PMVictoria Epps
Fri 6:00 PMCory Benson
Cory Benson6-1, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMJoshua Blankenship
Jamey Goode6-2, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMJoshua Blankenship
Joshua Blankenship6-2, 6-1
Mon 10:00 AMJoshua Blankenship
Justin Firth6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMJustin Firth
John Savage6-2, 6-3
Mon 8:30 AMNoah Diebler
Noah Diebler6-4, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMNoah Diebler
Anthony Coccimiglio2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (9)
Mon 1:00 PMLena Lewis
David King6-1, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMDavid King
Reggie Wright5-7, 6-3,1-0(4)
Sat 9:00 AMLena Lewis
Lena Lewis6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMLena Lewis
AJ Allmond6-2, 6-1
Mon 9:00 AMLena Lewis
Matthew Onoff6-1, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Desmond Smith6-4, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMMatthew Onoff
Edward Fiscella4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (6)
Fri 6:00 PMTerry Tate
Terry Tate6-0, 6-2
Women's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jayla Chatman
n/aJayla Chatman
bye
Sat 11:00 AMJayla Chatman
Addison Brecht6-2, 6-2
Fri 7:30 PMAddison Brecht
Barbara Durso6-3, 6-3
Mon 9:00 AMJayla Chatman
Malini Dharni7-5, 6-3, 1-0 (10-8)
Fri 7:30 PMSusannah Cloud
Susannah Cloud6-3, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMSusannah Cloud
Aliyah Benson6-1, 6-1
Fri 7:30 PMAliyah Benson
Carolyn Poissant6-0, 6-0
Mon 1:00 PMJayla Chatman
Lindsey Ballou5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (10-8)
Fri 7:30 PMLindsey Ballou
Audrey Marshall6-2, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMLindsey Ballou
Becky Villeda6-0, 6-0
Fri 7:30 PMKiara Alexander
Kiara Alexanderdef no show
Mon 9:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Renee Chatman7-5, 6-1
Fri 7:30 PMMichelle Cloud
Michelle Cloud6-0, 6-0
Mon 8:30 AMHolli Sawyer
Erin Lois Braganza5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (13-11)
Fri 7:30 PMHolli Sawyer
Holli Sawyer6-4, 6-4
Men's Doubles 4.5/4.0
Men's Doubles 3.5
Men's Singles 4.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aWesley Edwards
Sat 11:00 AMWesley Edwards
6-4, 6-1
n/aJeff Moore
Mon 9:00 AMWesley Edwards
6-4, 6-2
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Sat 11:00 AMSteven Baxley
2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)
n/aSteven Baxley
Mon 1:00 PMWesley Edwards
6-7 (4), 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
n/aAlex Lewis
Sat 11:00 AMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
7-6 (4), 6-3
n/aEl Mahdi El Ouadni
Mon 9:00 AMMatthew Pittman
bye bye6-7 (3), 7-6 (2), 1-0 (10-8)
n/aChristian Bridges
Christian Bridges
Sat 11:00 AMMatthew Pittman
7-3, 6-7 (1), 1-0 (10-2)
n/aMatthew Pittman
Mixed Doubles 7.5 - 8.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Tonkins / Baxter
Mon 3:00 PMTonkins / Baxter
Cloud / Miller8-1
Mon 5:00 PMTonkins / Baxter
Wilson / Williams8-1
Mon 3:00 PMWilson / Williams
Sawyer / Cloud8-1
Tue 12:00 AMTonkins / Baxter
Pittman / Pittman8-4
Mon 3:00 PMDurso / Wright
Durso / Wright8-4
Mon 5:00 PMLewis / Lewis
Bostic / Wilkins8-1
Mon 3:00 PMLewis / Lewis
Lewis / Lewisdef schedule
Men's Singles 3.5 Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Nathan Chan
n/aNathan Chan
bye
Mon 9:00 AMNathan Chan
Sankalp Shinde7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 9:00 AMNeel Dharni
Neel Dharni6-4, 6-1
Mon 1:00 PMKadon Stabeno
Dwayne Chaney6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMKadon Stabeno
Kadon Stabeno6-3, 6-4
Mon 10:00 AMKadon Stabeno
Evan Bell6-4, 6-2
Mon 8:30 AMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado8-0
Tue 2:00 PMKadon Stabeno
Robert Neely6-0, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMJamey Goode
Jamey Goode6-1, 6-0
Mon 10:00 AMAnthony Coccimiglio
John Savage1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (11-9)
Mon 8:30 AMAnthony Coccimiglio
Anthony Coccimigliodef schedule
Mon 1:00 PMReggie Wright
Reggie Wright1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-7)
n/aReggie Wright
bye
Mon 9:00 AMReggie Wright
Desmond Smith6-1, 6-4
n/aDesmond Smith
bye
Women's Singles 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aBarbara Durso
Barbara Durso
Mon 9:00 AMMalini Dharni
Malini Dharni6-1, 6-0
Mon 8:30 AMMalini Dharni
Carolyn Poissant7-6 (2), 6-0
Mon 1:00 PMMalini Dharni
Audrey Marshall6-4, 6-3
Mon 8:30 AMAudrey Marshall
Kiara Alexander8-2
Mon 10:00 AMErin Lois Braganza
Renee Chatman8-5
Mon 8:30 AMErin Lois Braganza
Erin Lois Braganza6-0, 6-1
Men's Singles 4.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJeff Moore
Mon 9:00 AMJeff Moore
4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-7)
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Mon 1:00 PMChristian Bridges
7-5, 6-3
n/aAlex Lewis
Mon 9:00 AMChristian Bridges
6-7 (6), 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)
n/aChristian Bridges
Mixed Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aCloud / Miller
Mon 8:30 AMSawyer / Cloud
8-6
n/aSawyer / Cloud
Mon 1:00 PMSawyer / Cloud
8-0
n/aPittman / Pittman
n/aPittman / Pittman
n/abye / bye