Fourth of July Classic Draws (2021)

Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Joshua Blankenship
n/aJoshua Blankenship
bye
Sat 11:30 AMJoshua Blankenship
Justyn Mau6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMRobert Neely
Robert Neely6-2, 6-0
Sun 11:00 AMWilliam Brown
Kevin Alvarado6-3, 6-7 (9-7), 10-7
Sat 9:00 AMKevin Alvarado
Cory Benson6-0, 6-1
Sat 11:30 AMWilliam Brown
William Brown4-6, 6-2 (10-2)
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Sun 1:30 PMTerry Tate
Sankalp Shinde6-3, 2-6, 10-6
Sat 9:00 AMAnthony Coccimiglio
Anthony Coccimiglio6-2, 6-0
Sat 11:30 AMHolli Sawyer
bye 2-6, 6-3 (11-9)
n/aHolli Sawyer
Holli Sawyer
Sun 11:00 AMTerry Tate
Daniel Martinez6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJayla Chatman
Jayla Chatman6-2, 6-4
Sat 11:30 AMTerry Tate
bye 6-3, 6-1
n/aTerry Tate
Terry Tate
Matthew OnoffMon 10:00 AMJohn Cloud
n/aMatthew Onoff
bye
Sat 11:30 AMMatthew Onoff
Justin Firth6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMDonald Smith
Donald Smith6-4, 6-4
Sun 11:00 AMMatthew Onoff
Scott Crowder6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMNoah Diebler
Noah Diebler4-6, 6-3 (10-4)
Sat 11:30 AMKenneth Runk
Kenneth Runk7-5, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMKenneth Runk
Brandon Bowman6-3, 6-2
Sun 1:30 PMJohn Cloud
Reggie Wright6-7, 7-5, 10-5
n/aReggie Wright
bye
Sat 11:30 AMReggie Wright
Lane Brock6-2, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMJason Crosby
Jason Crosby6-3, 7-6, (7-5)
Sun 11:00 AMJohn Cloud
Samuel Holley6-4, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMNathan Chan
Nathan Chan5-7, 7-6, 11-9
Sat 11:30 AMJohn Cloud
bye 1-6, 6-1 (10-4)
n/aJohn Cloud
John Cloud
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Luke Gibson
Sat 4:00 PMLuke Gibson
Earl Miller6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
Sun 11:30 AMPaul Bodensick
Myles Baldwin6-1, 6-3
Sat 4:00 PMPaul Bodensick
Paul Bodensick6-1, 6-4
Sun 2:30 PMPaul Bodensick
Kadon Stabeno2-6, 7-5, 10-2
Sat 4:00 PMRandall Lawson
Randall Lawson6-1, 6-3
Sun 11:30 AMWesley Wiggins
Wesley Wiggins6-3, 6-3
Sat 4:00 PMWesley Wiggins
Lena Lewis6-2, 6-4
Men's 4.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Reginald Beard
Sat 10:30 AMReginald Beard
Prakriti Das6-1, 6-1
Sat 4:00 PMReginald Beard
Roosevelt Cooper6-0, 6-4
Sat 10:30 AMRoosevelt Cooper
Hunter DiGeorge6-2, 6-3
Sun 11:00 AMReginald Beard
Jeff Moore6-2, 6-3
Sat 10:30 AMDenise Cooney
Denise Cooney6-3, 6-3
Sat 2:00 PMMichael McMahon
Michael McMahon6-3, 6-4
Sat 10:30 AMMichael McMahon
Alex Lewis6-0, 6-0
Women's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Carolyn Poissant
n/aCarolyn Poissant
bye
Sat 9:00 AMCarolyn Poissant
Renee Chatman6-2, 6-3
n/aRenee Chatman
bye
Sat 1:30 PMAliyah Benson
Michelle Goodson6-1, 6-1
n/aMichelle Goodson
bye
Sat 11:30 AMAliyah Benson
bye 6-0, 6-1
n/aAliyah Benson
Aliyah Benson
Sun 2:00 PMAliyah Benson
Lindsey Ballou6-0, 6-3
n/aLindsey Ballou
bye
Sat 11:30 AMLindsey Ballou
Erin Lois Braganzadef - illness
n/aErin Lois Braganza
bye
Sun 11:00 AMLindsey Ballou
Kelly Murphy6-1, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMKelly Murphy
Carolyn Bowman6-3, 7-5
Sat 11:30 AMKelly Murphy
bye def - illness
n/aMichelle Cloud
Michelle Cloud
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0
Men's 3.5 Doubles
Men's 4.0 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Baxley / Stabeno
n/aBaxley / Stabeno
bye / bye
Sun 9:00 AMClark / Austin
Clark / Austin6-2, 6-2
n/aClark / Austin
bye / bye
Sat 10:00 AM
Squire / Bellin
Sat 3:30 PMNealy / Cloud
Nealy / Cloud6-4, 6-1
Sun 9:00 AMNealy / Cloud
Sawyer / Bernard6-1, 6-1
n/aSawyer / Bernard
bye / bye
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aCory Benson
Sat 11:00 AMCory Benson
6-0, 6-3
n/aSankalp Shinde
Sat 3:00 PMDaniel Martinez
6-1, 6-1
n/aBrandon Bowman
Sat 11:00 AMDaniel Martinez
6-4, 6-4
n/aDaniel Martinez
Sun 12:00 PMLane Brock
6-3, 6-1
n/aScott Crowder
Sat 12:00 PMLane Brock
6-4, 7-5
n/aLane Brock
Sun 9:00 AMLane Brock
6-3, 3-6, 14-12
n/aJustin Firth
Sat 4:00 PMSamuel Holley
6-0, 6-1
n/aSamuel Holley
Men's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMyles Baldwin
Sun 12:00 PMMyles Baldwin
Def- walkover
n/aEarl Miller
Sun 3:30 PMKadon Stabeno
7-5, 7-5
n/aKadon Stabeno
Sun 11:00 AMKadon Stabeno
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
n/aLena Lewis
Men's 4.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJeff Moore
Sun 9:00 AMJeff Moore
1-6, 6-0, 10-2
n/aPrakriti Das
Sun 11:30 AMHunter DiGeorge
3-6, 6-3, 12-10
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Sat 4:00 PMHunter DiGeorge
7-5, 7-5
n/aAlex Lewis
Women's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aRenee Chatman
Sat 12:00 PMCarolyn Bowman
6-4, 6-4
n/aCarolyn Bowman
Sun 9:00 AMCarolyn Bowman
Def- walkover
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/a
Men's 4.0 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aSquire / Bellin
Sun 1:00 PMSawyer / Bernard
3-6, 6-4, 10-8
n/aSawyer / Bernard
Sat 3:00 PMBaxley / Stabeno
6-2, 6-1
n/a
n/aBaxley / Stabeno
n/a