Newport News Singles Draws (2021)

Women's 4.0
PlayerRecord
Lindsey Ballou0 - 2
Jayla Chatman2 - 0
Holli Sawyer1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 10:00 AMLindsey BallouJayla ChatmanJayla Chatman6-1,6-2
Sat 12:00 PMJayla ChatmanHolli SawyerJayla Chatman6-1,6-3
Sat 3:00 PMLindsey BallouHolli SawyerHolli Sawyer6-1,6-3
Women's 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aMalini Dharni
Malini Dharni
Sat 9:00 AMMalini Dharni
Phoebe Ajabade6-0,6-0
Fri 6:00 PMPhoebe Ajabade
Audrey Marshall6-3,6-2
Sun 1:00 PMMalini Dharni
Erin Lois Braganza6-1,6-4
Fri 6:00 PMErin Lois Braganza
Renee Chatman6-1,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMAliyah Benson
Carolyn Poissant0-6,7-6(7-1),10-5
Fri 6:00 PMAliyah Benson
Aliyah Benson6-2,6-4
Men's 4.5
Men's 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aKadon Stabeno
Kadon Stabeno
Sat 9:00 AMLuke Gibson
Luke Gibsonwithdraw
Fri 6:00 PMLuke Gibson
David Williamsdef no show
Sun 1:00 PMRandall Lawson
Randall Lawson6-2,6-1
n/aRandall Lawson
bye
Sat 12:00 PMRandall Lawson
Lena Lewis6-4,3-1(ret)
Sat 9:00 AMBob Nealy
Bob Nealy6-1,6-0
Men's 3.5
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aJoshua Blankenship
Joshua Blankenship
Sat 9:00 AMJason Crosby
Jason Crosby4-6,6-3(10-7)
Fri 6:00 PMJason Crosby
Gus Alston6-1 ,6-0
Sun 10:00 AMJason Crosby
Matthew Wornom7-6,6-4
Fri 6:00 PMMatthew Wornom
Elijah Richardsondef
Sat 9:00 AMMatthew Wornom
Neel Dharni6-4,6-4
Fri 6:00 PMNeel Dharni
Justin Firth6-4,6-0
Sun 1:00 PMMatthew Onoff
bye 1-6,6-1(10-6)
n/abye
bye
n/aMatthew Onoff
Matthew Onoff
Fri 6:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Cory Benson6-0,6-0
Sat 3:00 PMMatthew Onoff
bye 6-4,6-1
n/aScott Crowder
Scott Crowder
Sat 9:00 AMJahya Hawk-Parker
Jahya Hawk-Parker7-5,6-1
n/aJahya Hawk-Parker
bye
bye Sun 3:00 PMMatthew Onoff
n/aTerry Tate
Terry Tate
Sat 9:00 AMTerry Tate
bye 7-5,6-4
n/aDaniel Martinez
Daniel Martinez
Sat 3:00 PMTerry Tate
Kevin Alvarado6-3,2-1(retired)
Fri 6:00 PMKevin Alvarado
Ezra Crowder6-3,3-6,(7-4)
Sat 9:00 AMSamuel Holley
Donald Smith3-6,6-4(10-3)
Fri 6:00 PMSamuel Holley
Samuel Holley6-1,6-0
Sun 12:00 PMTerry Tate
William Brown7-5,6-2
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
bye 6-0,6-0
n/aSankalp Shinde
Sankalp Shinde
Sat 3:00 PMWilliam Brown
Luis Conklin6-3,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMBrandon Bowman
Brandon Bowman6-2,6-0
Sat 12:00 PMReggie Wright
Reggie Wright7-5,6-3
n/aReggie Wright
bye
Women's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aAudrey Marshall
n/aAudrey Marshall
Sat 1:00 PMCarolyn Poissant
ret
n/aRenee Chatman
Sat 10:00 AMCarolyn Poissant
6-1,6-1
n/aCarolyn Poissant
Men's 3.5 Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Joshua Blankenship
n/aJoshua Blankenship
bye
Sun 12:00 PMJoshua Blankenship
Gus Alstonret
n/aGus Alston
bye
Sun 2:00 PMJoshua Blankenship
Justin Firth6-3,6-4
n/aJustin Firth
bye
Sun 12:00 PMScott Crowder
Cory Benson6-0,6-1
Sat 12:00 PMScott Crowder
Scott Crowder6-2,6-0
Sun 4:00 PMJoshua Blankenship
Daniel Martinez6-0,6-2
n/aDaniel Martinez
bye
Sun 12:00 PMDaniel Martinez
Ezra Crowder3-6,6-2,(11-9)
Sat 1:00 PMEzra Crowder
Donald Smith6-1,6-1
Sun 2:00 PMDaniel Martinez
Sankalp Shinde6-1,6-2
Sat 1:00 PMLuis Conklin
Luis Conklin6-3, 7-6
Sun 12:00 PMLuis Conklin
bye 6-1,6-1
n/aRobert Neely
Robert Neely