Berry Bolden Memorial Singles Draws (2021)

Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Joshua Blankenship
Sat 9:00 AMJoshua Blankenship
Robert Neely6-1,6-0
Sat 1:00 PMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado6-4,6-1
Sat 9:00 AMKevin Alvarado
Daniel Martinez6-4,6-2
Sun 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Scott Crowder4-6,7-5,10-8
Sat 9:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Holli Sawyer6-3,7-6 2
Sat 1:00 PMWilliam Brown
Justin Firth6-2,7-5
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
William Brown6-1,6-2
Sun 1:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Terry Tate6-3,6-3
Sat 10:30 AMTerry Tate
Lane Brock6-4,7-6 7
Sat 2:30 PMTerry Tate
Javier Vasquez6-4,2-6,10-6
Sat 10:30 AMJavier Vasquez
Alec Denny6-1,6-2
Sun 9:00 AMMatthew Onoff
Reggie Wright6-3,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMReggie Wright
Neel Dharni6-2,6-4
Sat 1:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Ezra Crowder6-0,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMMatthew Onoff
Matthew Onoff6-1,4-6,11-9
Men's 4.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Reginald Beard
n/aReginald Beard
bye
Sun 9:00 AMReginald Beard
Kadon Stabeno6-1,6-0
n/aKadon Stabeno
bye
Sun 1:00 PMReginald Beard
Matthew Pittman6-1,6-1
Sat 1:00 PMMatthew Pittman
Luke Gibson6-3,6-0
Sun 9:00 AMMatthew Pittman
Steven Baxley6-0,6-4
Sat 1:00 PMHunter DiGeorge
Hunter DiGeorge5-7 retired
Ladies 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Malini Dharni
Sat 10:30 AMMalini Dharni
Chelsea Spivey6-1,6-2
Sun 9:00 AMMalini Dharni
Phoebe AjabadeDef
Sat 10:30 AMAliyah Benson
Aliyah BensonDef no show
Sun 2:00 PMKiara Bomboy
Audrey Marshall6-1,6-0
Sat 10:30 AMKiara Bomboy
Kiara Bomboy6-0,6-0
Sun 9:00 AMKiara Bomboy
Carolyn Bowman7-6(3),6-1
Sat 10:30 AMMichelle Cloud
Michelle Cloud6-0,6-0
Men's 3.5 consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Robert Neely
Sat 3:00 PMDaniel Martinez
Daniel Martinez10-0
Sun 10:00 AMDaniel Martinez
Scott Crowder10-5
Sat 3:00 PMScott Crowder
Justin Firth10-8
Sun 1:00 PMEzra Crowder
Lane Brock10-5
Sat 3:00 PMLane Brock
Alec DennyDef injury
Sun 10:00 AMEzra Crowder
Neel Dharni10-5
Sat 3:00 PMEzra Crowder
Ezra Crowder10-5
Men’s 4.5 consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aKadon Stabeno
n/a
Sun 1:00 PMKadon Stabeno
10-3
n/aLuke Gibson
Sun 9:00 AMSteven Baxley
10-8
n/aSteven Baxley