NTA Open Draws (2021)

Women's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Holli Sawyer
Sat 12:00 PMHolli Sawyer
Lavern Savage6-1, 7-6(7)
Sat 4:00 PMEmogene Vaughn
Emogene Vaughn6-2, 6-3
Sat 9:30 AMEmogene Vaughn
Jayla Chatman6-0, 6-3
Sun 1:00 PMEmogene Vaughn
Patricia Mead6-4, 7-6(5)
Sat 9:30 AMAliyah Benson
Aliyah Benson4-6, 6-4, 10-2
Sat 2:30 PMMalini Dharni
Michelle Cloud6-1, 6-1
Sat 8:00 AMMalini Dharni
Malini Dharni4-6, 6-3, 10-7
Women’s 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aJayla Chatman
n/a
Sat 4:00 PMMichelle Cloud
6-4, 6-4
n/a
n/aMichelle Cloud
n/a
Women's 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aLindsey Ballou
Sat 1:00 PMLindsey Ballou
Renee Chatman6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:30 AMMichelle Handy
Michelle Handy6-4, 4-6, 1-0(9)
Sun 9:00 AMLindsey Ballou
Michelle Goodson6-1, 6-2
Sat 9:30 AMCarolyn Poissant
Carolyn Poissant6-2, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMErin Lois Braganza
6-4, 6-3
n/aErin Lois Braganza
Women’s 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aRenee Chatman
n/a
Sat 4:00 PMRenee Chatman
6-2, 6-2
n/a
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/a
Men's 4.5/4.0 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Sat 11:00 AMLena Lewis
Lena Lewis6-4, 4-6, 10-3
Fri 6:30 PMLena Lewis
Myles Baldwin(withdrew due to illness)
Sun 9:00 AMJohn Frankenhoff
7-5, 6-1
n/aJohn Frankenhoff
Sat 11:00 AMJohn Frankenhoff
6-0, 6-3
n/aMatthew Onoff
Sun 1:00 PMCole Frankenhoff
6-3, 7-5
n/aCole Frankenhoff
Sat 11:00 AMCole Frankenhoff
6-3, 6-0
n/aLuke Gibson
Sun 9:00 AMCole Frankenhoff
Julia Clark6-2, 2-6, 11-9
Fri 6:30 PMJulia Clark
Ryan McCauley6-0, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMJulia Clark
3-6, 7-6, 12-10
n/aEl Mahdi El Ouadni
Men’s 4.5/4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Sun 9:00 AMMatthew Onoff
7-5, 6-3
n/aMatthew Onoff
Sun 5:30 PMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
6-3, 3-6, 1-0(10)
n/aLuke Gibson
Sun 2:00 PMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
Ryan McCauley6-3, 7-5
Sun 12:00 PMEl Mahdi El Ouadni
El Mahdi El Ouadni6-2, 6-1
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aWilliam Brown
Sat 1:00 PMWilliam Brown
Reggie Wright6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:30 PMReggie Wright
Cory Benson6-1, 7-5
Sun 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Daniel Martinez6-3, 6-2
Fri 6:30 PMWilliam McNicholas
William McNicholas6-7(6), 6-2, 10-8
Sat 1:00 PMKevin Alvarado
6-4, 6-2
n/aKevin Alvarado
Sun 12:00 PMJohn Cloud
John Cloud6-0, 6-0
Fri 6:30 PMJohn Cloud
Jason Crosby6-2, 5-7, 10-8
Sat 1:00 PMJohn Cloud
Neel Dharni6-2, 6-0
Sat 8:00 AMNeel Dharni
Robert Neely6-2, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMJohn Cloud
N'Kai Bostonwalkover (injury)
Fri 6:30 PMSamuel Holley
Samuel Holley6-0, 6-1
Sat 1:00 PMSamuel Holley
5-7, 0-2 retired
n/aTerry Tate
Men’s 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sat 4:00 PMCory Benson
Sat 5:00 PMDaniel Martinez
6-3, 6-2
Sat 4:00 PMDaniel Martinez
Sun 4:00 PMJason Crosby
Jason Crosby6-2, 6-2
Sat 3:30 PMJason Crosby
Robert Neely6-0, 6-1
Sun 11:00 AMJason Crosby
N'Kai Boston6-1, 6-4
Sun 11:00 AMTerry Tate
Terry Tatewalkover
Women's 4.0 Doubles
PlayerRecord
Savage / Mitchell1 - 1
Cloud / Cloud0 - 2
Mead / Vaughn2 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 1:00 PMCloud / CloudSavage / MitchellSavage / Mitchell3-6, 6-2, 10-7
Sun 3:00 PMMead / VaughnCloud / CloudMead / Vaughn6-1, 6-3
Sun 5:00 PMMead / VaughnSavage / MitchellMead / Vaughn6-3, 6-2
Men's 4.0/3.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMcCauley / Frankenhoff
Sun 2:00 PMBrown / Alvarado
Brown / Alvarado4-6, 6-0, 10-8
Sat 2:30 PMBrown / Alvarado
Dressler / Hyde6-2, 6-2
Sun 4:00 PMCloud / Tate
6-1, 4-6, 10-8
n/aCloud / Tate
Sat 2:30 PMCloud / Tate
4-6, 6-2, 10-3
n/aScott / Miller
Men's 4.0/3.5 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMcCauley / Frankenhoff
Sun 4:00 PMMcCauley / Frankenhoff
n/aDressler / Hyde
Mon 5:00 PMScott / Miller
6-2, 2-6, 1-0(8)
n/a
n/aScott / Miller
n/a
Mixed Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aFrankenhoff / Sawyer
Sun 2:00 PMFrankenhoff / Sawyer
6-1, 6-0
n/aPoissant / Hyde
Sun 4:00 PMFrankenhoff / Sawyer
Miller / Roberts6-2, 4-6, 1-0(3)
Sat 2:30 PMWilson / Williams
Wilson / Williams6-1, 6-1
Sun 2:00 PMWilson / Williams
6-4, 6-0
n/aWright / Handy
Mixed Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aMiller / Roberts
n/a
Sun 4:00 PMMiller / Roberts
6-2, 6-7(5), 10-8
n/a
n/aWright / Handy
n/a