Memorial Day Classic Draws (2022)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Reginald Beard
n/aReginald Beard
bye
Sat 1:00 PMReginald Beard
Julian Gutierrez4-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-5)
Sat 10:00 AMAryan Prabhudesai
Aryan Prabhudesai6-1, 6-1
Sun 10:00 AMReginald Beard
Hunter DiGeorge6-4, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMHunter DiGeorge
John Kedzierskidef withdrew after draw
Sat 1:00 PMRyan Lorimer
Matthew Onoff6-1, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Ryan Lorimer6-4, 6-2
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Lorenzo Wright
n/aLorenzo Wright
bye
Sat 5:00 PMLorenzo Wright
Randall Lawson6-3, 6-0
Sat 10:00 AMRandall Lawson
Myles Baldwin6-0, 6-4
Sun 12:00 PMLorenzo Wright
Scott Crowder6-1, 6-2
Sat 1:00 PMJim Nolan
Jim Nolan6-1, 6-0
n/aJim Nolan
bye
n/abye
Alex Shiversdef withdrew after draw
Sun 3:00 PMLorenzo Wright
John Cloud6-4, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMAl Harris
Al Harrisdef school match
Sat 1:00 PMVictoria Epps
Victoria Epps6-0, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMVictoria Epps
Luke Gibson6-3, 7-5
Sun 12:00 PMVictoria Epps
Terry Tate7-5, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMEzra Crowder
Ezra Crowder6-3, 7-6 (3)
n/aEzra Crowder
bye
n/abye
Wesley Wigginsdefault withdrew after draw
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aWilliam Brown
Sat 10:00 AMWilliam Brown
7-5, 7-5
n/aJamey Goode
Sun 10:00 AMWilliam Brown
def injury
n/aBrady Slovinsky
Sat 12:00 PMBrady Slovinsky
def withdrew medical
n/aJohn Savage
Sun 2:00 PMKenneth Runk
Aiden Mingee6-3, 1-6, 1-0 (10-5)
Sat 10:00 AMAlex Gabbert
Alex Gabbert
Sat 2:00 PMKenneth Runk
6-2, 6-1
n/aKenneth Runk
Sun 10:00 AMKenneth Runk
6-3, 6-7 (2), 1-0 (10-4)
n/aReggie Wright
Sat 1:00 PMReggie Wright
Joseph Fink6-0, 6-3
Sat 10:00 AMJoseph Fink
Wendell White6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Mon 10:00 AMSamuel Holley
n/aEdward Fiscella
Sat 12:00 PMSamuel Holley
6-3, 6-3
n/aSamuel Holley
Sun 10:00 AMSamuel Holley
6-1, 7-6 (2)
n/aNeel Dharni
bye
Sat 2:00 PMRobert Winfield Jr
Cory Benson6-1, 6-4
Sat 10:00 AMRobert Winfield Jr
Robert Winfield Jr6-0, 6-3
Sun 2:00 PMSamuel Holley
6-4, 6-4
n/aAnthony Coccimiglio
Sat 2:00 PMDavid King
James Hyde2-6, 6-4 1-0 (11-9)
Sat 10:00 AMDavid King
David King6-1, 6-1
Sun 10:00 AMKevin Alvarado
6-1, 6-0
n/aRobert Neely
Sat 12:00 PMKevin Alvarado
6-0, 6-1
n/aKevin Alvarado
Women's Singles 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHolli Sawyer
Sat 1:00 PMMichelle Cloud
Aliyah Benson6-0, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMMichelle Cloud
Michelle Cloud
Sun 10:00 AMMichelle Cloud
Malini Dharni6-1, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMMalini Dharni
Lindsey Ballou7-5, 6-1
Sat 2:00 PMMalini Dharni
6-2, 6-3
n/aSusannah Cloud
Women's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aRenee Chatman
Sat 1:00 PMRenee Chatman
Grace Kim6-3, 6-3
Sat 10:00 AMElla Rivera
Ella Rivera6-3, 6-3
Sun 10:00 AMHannah Brownly
Hannah Brownly6-1, 6-1
n/aHannah Brownly
bye
Sat 2:00 PMHannah Brownly
6-0, 6-1
n/aMichelle Goodson
Men's Doubles 4.0 +
Men's Doubles 3.5
Mixed Doubles 8.0 +
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Lewis / Lewis
n/aLewis / Lewis
bye / bye
Sun 3:00 PMCloud / Cloud
Cloud / Cloud3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-2)
Sat 5:00 PMCloud / Cloud
Jacobson / Cole6-1, 6-3
Mon 10:00 AMCloud / Cloud
Sawyer / Bernard0-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat 4:00 PMEpps / Chan
Epps / Chan7-6(9), 3-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Sun 5:00 PMWinfield / Fox
bye / bye6-1, 6-2
n/aWinfield / Fox
Winfield / Fox
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Women's Doubles 3.5
MS 4.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJulian Gutierrez
Sun 10:00 AMHunter DiGeorge
6-2, 6-4
n/aHunter DiGeorge
Mon 10:00 AMMatthew Onoff
6-4, 6-3
n/abye
n/aMatthew Onoff
n/aMatthew Onoff
MS 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aMyles Baldwin
Myles Baldwin
Sun 12:00 PMMyles Baldwin
6-1, 6-1
n/aScott Crowder
Sun 3:00 PMLuke Gibson
Luke Gibson4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)
n/aLuke Gibson
bye
Sun 12:00 PMLuke Gibson
Terry Tate7-6 (5), 7-5
n/aTerry Tate
bye
MS 3.5 Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aJamey Goode
n/aAiden Mingee
n/aAiden Mingee
Sun 1:00 PMNeel Dharni
6-0, 6-0
n/aNeel Dharni
Sun 10:00 AMNeel Dharni
6-2, 6-0
n/aWendell White
Mon 9:30 AMNeel Dharni
6-4, 6-7 (5), 1-0 (10-8)
n/aEdward Fiscella
Sun 10:00 AMEdward Fiscella
6-0, 6-3
n/aCory Benson
Sun 1:00 PMEdward Fiscella
6-0, 6-2
n/aJames Hyde
Sun 10:00 AMJames Hyde
6-1, 6-2
n/aRobert Neely
WS 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHolli Sawyer
Sun 12:00 PMHolli Sawyer
6-2, 6-1
n/aSusannah Cloud
Sun 3:00 PMLindsey Ballou
7-5, 6-4
n/abye
n/aLindsey Ballou
n/aLindsey Ballou
WS 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/abye
n/aGrace Kim
n/aGrace Kim
Sun 10:00 AMGrace Kim
def injury
n/abye
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/aMichelle Goodson
MXD 8.0+ Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aLewis / Lewis
Mon 10:00 AMLewis / Lewis
def
n/aJacobson / Cole
Mon 10:00 PMLewis / Lewis
6-4, 6-0
n/aSawyer / Bernard
n/aSawyer / Bernard
n/abye / bye