Fourth Of July Classic Draws (2022)

Men's 4.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
John Cloud
n/aJohn Cloud
bye
Sat 9:00 AMJohn Cloud
Hunter DiGeorge0-6, 7-5, (12-10)
Fri 6:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Matthew Onoff6-2, 4-6, (10-4)
Sun 8:30 AMJulian Gutierrez
Julian Gutierrez6-4, 7-6(3)
Fri 7:30 PMJulian Gutierrez
Ezra Crowder6-3, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMJulian Gutierrez
John Jacobson6-2, 6-0
Fri 7:30 PMJohn Jacobson
Nathaniel Valerio6-2, 6-1
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Leonard Bernard
Sat 8:30 AMRandall Lawson
Randall Lawson6-4, 6-4
Sun 8:30 AMRandall Lawson
Scott Crowder6-0, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMJermiah Chatman
Jermiah Chatman6-0-6-3
Sun 11:30 AMRandall Lawson
Adam Brownly7-5, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMAdam Brownly
Reggie Wright6-2, 6-2
Sun 8:30 AMAdam Brownly
Terry Tate7-6(7), 6-3
n/aTerry Tate
bye
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam McNicholas
Daniel Martinez7-5, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMWilliam McNicholas
William McNicholas6-0,6-1
Sun 8:30 AMWilliam McNicholas
Neel Dharni6-1, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMNeel Dharni
Rain Yang6-0, 6-1
Sat 11:30 AMJoseph Fink
Joseph Fink6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Fri 6:00 PMJoseph Fink
David King6-4,3-6, (10-8)
Sun 10:30 AMWilliam McNicholas
Christopher Coccimiglio6-0, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMEdward Fiscella
Edward Fiscella6-2,6-3
Sat 9:00 AMEdward Fiscella
John Savage6-1, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMAiden Mingee
Aiden Mingee6-3,6-3
Sat 1:30 PMEdward Fiscella
Noah Diebler4-6, 6-0, (10-4)
Fri 7:30 PMNoah Diebler
Jason Crosby6-3, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMKenneth Runk
Kenneth Runk3-6, 6-4, (10-7)
n/aKenneth Runk
bye
Samuel HolleySun 1:00 PMWilliam McNicholas
n/aSamuel Holley
bye
Sat 9:00 AMSamuel Holley
Evan Bell6-4, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMCorey Diebler
Corey Diebler4-6, 6-1,(10-7)
Sat 1:30 PMAnthony Coccimiglio
Anthony Coccimiglio6-2, 7-5
n/aAnthony Coccimiglio
bye
Sat 9:00 AMAnthony Coccimiglio
Cory Benson6-2, 6-3
Fri 7:30 PMAaron Winfield
Aaron Winfield6-3, 6-0
Sun 8:30 AMKevin Alvarado
Levi Kawecki6-4, 6-2
n/aLevi Kawecki
bye
Sat 11:00 AMLevi Kawecki
Aaron Oliverdef (ill)
Fri 6:00 PMAaron Oliver
Wendell White6-7(4), 6-3, (11-9)
Sat 1:30 PMKevin Alvarado
AL Bell6-7(4), 6-4, (10-5)
n/aAL Bell
bye
Sat 11:00 AMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado6-3, 6-2
Fri 7:30 PMKevin Alvarado
Nicolas Valerio6-1,6-0
Women's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Michelle Cloud
n/aMichelle Cloud
Sun 8:30 AMMichelle Cloud
Malini Dharni6-4, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMValentina Santos
Valentina Santos4-6, 6-4, (10-8)
Sun 11:45 AMMichelle Cloud
Lindsey Ballou6-2, 6-3
Fri 7:30 PMLindsey Ballou
Aliyah Benson6-2,6-0
Sun 8:30 AMLindsey Ballou
Holli Sawyer6-1, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMHolli Sawyer
Susannah Cloud6-3, 7-5
Women's 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Michelle Goodson
n/aMichelle Goodson
bye
Sat 2:30 PMMichelle Handy
Carolyn Bowman6-0, 6-0
Sat 11:30 AMMichelle Handy
Michelle Handy6-2, 6-3
Sun 8:30 AMMeredith Woodruff
Jocelyn Hill6-4, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMDeirdre Hughes
Deirdre Hughesdef
Sat 9:00 AMMeredith Woodruff
Adrianna Melvin6-2, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMMeredith Woodruff
Meredith Woodruff6-2,6-3
Men's Doubles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Holley / Tate
n/aHolley / Tate
Sat 4:00 PMHolley / Tate
Chatman / Brownly6-1, 6-4
Fri 7:30 PMChatman / Brownly
Moore / Mader6-4, 6-2
Sun 11:45 AMHolley / Tate
Firth / Coccimiglio6-3, 6-1
n/aFirth / Coccimiglio
Sat 11:30 AMFirth / Coccimiglio
Soriano / Orencia6-3, 2-0
n/aSoriano / Orencia
bye / bye
Mon 12:00 PMChatman / Cook
Valerio / Zabler6-2, 3-6, (10-5)
n/aValerio / Zabler
bye / bye
Sat 11:30 AMChatman / Cook
Coccimiglio / Coccimiglio6-1, 6-0
Fri 7:30 PMChatman / Cook
Chatman / Cook6-1, 6-2
Mon 10:30 AMChatman / Cook
Sherman / Scott6-4,3-6, (10-4)
Fri 7:30 PMSherman / Scott
Chatman / Cloud6-4, 6-3
Mon 8:30 AMSherman / Scott
Brown / Reyes4-6, 6-2 (11-9)
Sat 12:00 AMBrown / Reyes
Dharni / Diebler6-2, 6-1
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Hyde / Poissant
n/aHyde / Poissant
bye / bye
Sat 9:00 AMHyde / Poissant
Susta / Susta6-4, 6-3
n/aSusta / Susta
bye / bye
Sat 12:00 PMAcademia / Meng
Goodson / Handy6-4, 6-1
n/aGoodson / Handy
bye / bye
Sat 9:00 AMAcademia / Meng
Ruffin / Graupman6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:30 PMAcademia / Meng
Academia / Meng6-2,6-2
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Romanova / Woody
Sat 11:30 AMDharni / Cloud
Dharni / Cloud2-6, 6-1, (11-9)
Mon 8:30 AMEpps / Cloud
Epps / Cloud6-3, 6-1
Sat 12:00 PMEpps / Cloud
Santos / Cook6-1, 5-7, (10-6)
Mon 10:30 AMEpps / Cloud
Winfield / Fox4-6, 6-2, (10-5)
n/aWinfield / Fox
bye / bye
Sun 11:00 AMWinfield / Fox
Clayton / Cloud6-1, 6-7(4), (10-4)
Sat 11:45 AMSawyer / Bernard
Sawyer / Bernard7-5, 6-1
Men's 4.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHunter DiGeorge
n/aHunter DiGeorge
n/abye bye
Sat 1:00 PMHunter DiGeorge
6-4, 3-6, (10-4)
n/aNathaniel Valerio
Sat 10:30 AMEzra Crowder
6-4, 1-6, (10-5)
n/aEzra Crowder
Men's 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aLeonard Bernard
Sat 4:00 PMLeonard Bernard
6-4, 6-2
n/aScott Crowder
Sun 8:30 AMLeonard Bernard
6-2, 6-0
n/abye bye
n/aReggie Wright
n/aReggie Wright
Men's 3.5 Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye bye
n/aDaniel Martinez
Daniel Martinez
Sun 10:30 AMWilliam Brown
William Brown5-7, 7-6(5), (10-8)
Sun 8:30 AMWilliam Brown
David King6-3, 6-1
Mon 10:00 AMJason Crosby
Christopher Coccimiglio6-3, 6-1
Sat 1:00 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
John Savage6-0, 6-0
Sat 3:30 PMJason Crosby
Jason Crosby4-6, 6-2, (10-5)
n/aJason Crosby
bye bye
Mon 11:30 AMJason Crosby
bye bye6-1, 6-3
n/aEvan Bell
Evan Bell
Sat 1:00 PMEvan Bell
bye bye7-5, 6-2
n/aCory Benson
Cory Benson
Sun 8:30 AMEvan Bell
bye bye6-4, 2-6, (11-9)
n/aWendell White
Wendell White
Sat 1:00 PMWendell White
bye bye6-1, 6-0
n/aNicolas Valerio
Nicolas Valerio
Women's 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/abye bye
n/aMalini Dharni
n/a
Sun 12:00 PMMalini Dharni
6-1, 6-3
n/aAliyah Benson
Sun 8:30 AMSusannah Cloud
2-6, 7-5, (10-2)
n/aSusannah Cloud
Women's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye bye
n/aAdrianna Melvin
Adrianna Melvin
Sat 2:30 PMAdrianna Melvin
6-4, 6-2
n/aCarolyn Bowman
Sun 9:00 AMAdrianna Melvin
6-1, 6-3
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/aMichelle Goodson
n/abye
Men's Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMoore / Mader
Sun 11:00 AMCoccimiglio / Coccimiglio
6-2, 6-1
n/aCoccimiglio / Coccimiglio
Mon 11:30 AMChatman / Cloud
Chatman / CloudW/O
n/aChatman / Cloud
bye / bye
Mon 8:30 AMChatman / Cloud
Dharni / Diebler6-1, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMDharni / Diebler
Soriano / Orencia6-0, 6-0
Mixed Doubles 7.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye / bye
n/aRuffin / Graupman
Ruffin / Graupman
Sun 10:00 AMRuffin / Graupman
8-2
n/aGoodson / Handy
Sun 12:30 PMRuffin / Graupman
8-6
n/aSusta / Susta
n/aSusta / Susta
n/abye / bye
Mixed Doubles 8.0-9.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHill / Romanova
Mon 8:30 AMHill / Romanova
8-6
n/aSantos / Cook
Mon 10:00 AMHill / Romanova
8-5
n/a
n/aClayton / Cloud
n/a