Labor Day Classic Draws (2022)

Men's 3.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Brady Slovinsky
n/aBrady Slovinsky
bye
Fri 7:30 PMBrady Slovinsky
Kristopher Litton2-6, 6-4, 10-2
Fri 6:00 PMAiden Mingee
Aiden Mingee6-3, 6-4
Sat 10:00 AMAlex Gabbert
John Savage6-4, 6-3
n/aJohn Savage
bye
Fri 7:30 PMAlex Gabbert
Anthony Fiscella6-4, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMAlex Gabbert
Alex Gabbert6-1, 6-3
Men's 3.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Kristopher Litton
n/aKristopher Litton
bye
Fri 7:30 PMKristopher Litton
bye 6-2, 7-5
n/aAnthony Fiscella
Anthony Fiscella
Sat 10:00 AMKristopher Litton
John Savage6-1, 6-4
n/aJohn Savage
bye
n/aJohn Savage
n/abye
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Fri 7:30 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
Reggie Wright6-1, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
Christopher Coccimiglio6-1, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMChristopher Coccimiglio
Luis Conklin6-1, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMLuis Conklin
Robert Neely6-3, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMNoah Mitchell
Noah Mitchell6-0, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMNoah Mitchell
Edward Fiscella5-7, 6-2, 10-8
Sat 2:00 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
Noah Diebler6-2, 6-1
n/aNoah Diebler
bye
Fri 7:30 PMNoah Diebler
Gianpaolo Cappuzzo6-1, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMSankalp Shinde
Sankalp Shinde6-3, 6-3
Sat 11:00 AMJason Crosby
Aliyah Benson6-4, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMAliyah Benson
Adoniah Merfake6-0,6-2
Fri 7:30 PMJason Crosby
bye 6-2, 6-2
n/aJason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Corey DieblerSun 9:00 AMEric Wei
n/aCorey Diebler
bye
Fri 7:30 PMEric Wei
Eric Wei6-4, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMEric Wei
Eric Graupmann6-4, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMEric Wei
Nathan Chan7-5, 4-6, 10-5
Fri 6:00 PMNathan Chan
Cory Benson6-0, 6-4
Fri 7:30 PMNathan Chan
Brandon Bowman6-4, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMKenneth Runk
Kenneth Runk6-3,7-6 (2)
Sat 3:00 PMEric Wei
Michael Academia6-4, 5-7, 10-8
n/aMichael Academia
bye
Fri 7:30 PMMichelle Cloud
Michelle Cloud6-4, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMMichelle Cloud
Daniel Martinez6-2, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMKevin Alvarado
bye 7-6(4), 6-4,
n/aAaron Winfield
Aaron Winfield
Fri 7:30 PMKevin Alvarado
bye 6-2, 6-4
n/aKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado
Men's 3.5 Consolation
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
Sat 10:00 AMWilliam Brown
Reggie Wright6-4, 6-3
Sat 1:00 PMWilliam Brown
Robert Neely6-4, 6-3
Sat 10:00 AMEdward Fiscella
Edward Fiscella6-0, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
bye 6-2, 6-4
n/aGianpaolo Cappuzzo
Gianpaolo Cappuzzo
Sat 11:00 AMEric Graupmann
Adoniah Merfake6-3, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMEric Graupmann
Eric Graupmann6-2, 6-0
Mon 12:00 PMWilliam Brown
Corey Diebler4-6, 6-1, 10-4
Sat 11:00 AMCory Benson
Cory Benson5-4 ret.
Sat 1:15 PMBrandon Bowman
Brandon Bowman6-1, 6-3
Sat 10:00 AMBrandon Bowman
Aaron Winfield2-6, 6-4 (10-6)
Sat 3:00 PMMichael Academia
Daniel Martinez4-6, 6-1, 10-1
n/aDaniel Martinez
bye
Sat 10:00 AMMichael Academia
bye 6-2, 6-3
n/aMichael Academia
Michael Academia
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Myles Baldwin
n/aMyles Baldwin
bye
Fri 7:30 PMMyles Baldwin
Robert Winfield Jr6-3, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMAlex Shivers
Alex Shivers6-0, 7-5
Sat 10:00 AMMyles Baldwin
Donald Widener6-1,6-1
Fri 6:00 PMBrian Williams
Brian Williams4-6, 6-3, 10-8
Fri 7:30 PMScott Crowder
bye 6-4, 6-4
n/aScott Crowder
Scott Crowder
Men's 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Robert Winfield Jr
n/aRobert Winfield Jr
bye
n/aRobert Winfield Jr
n/abye
bye
Sat 2:00 PMRobert Winfield Jr
Donald Widenerwalkover
n/aDonald Widener
bye
Sat 12:00 PMAlex Shivers
Alex Shivers6-1, 6-0
n/aAlex Shivers
bye
Men's 4.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
John Cloud
n/aJohn Cloud
bye
Sat 10:00 AMKayla Kennedy
Ezra Crowder6-2, 6-3
Fri 7:30 PMKayla Kennedy
Kayla Kennedy6-0, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMWayne Motley
Eric Phillips7-5, 6-1
n/aEric Phillips
bye
Sat 9:00 AMWayne Motley
bye 6-1, 6-4
n/aWayne Motley
Wayne Motley
Sun 10:00 AMReginald Beard
Reginald Beard6-1, 6-2
n/aReginald Beard
bye
Sat 1:00 PMReginald Beard
Roosevelt Cooper6-4, 6-4
Fri 7:30 PMRoosevelt Cooper
Matthew Onoff6-2, 7-6(5)
Sat 4:00 PMReginald Beard
William McNicholas6-2, 6-0
Fri 7:30 PMWilliam McNicholas
John Jacobson3-6, 7-6 (5), 12-10
Sat 10:30 AMWilliam McNicholas
bye 1-6, 7-5, 10-8
n/aJulian Gutierrez
Julian Gutierrez
Men's 4.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Ezra Crowder
n/aEzra Crowder
bye
Sat 12:00 PMEzra Crowder
bye 2-6, 6-4, 10-6
n/aEric Phillips
Eric Phillips
Sat 5:00 PMMatthew Onoff
Matthew Onoff6-4, 6-0
Sat 12:00 PMMatthew Onoff
John Cloud6-2, 6-2
Sat 2:30 PMMatthew Onoff
bye 6-3, 2-3 ret.
n/aJulian Gutierrez
Julian Gutierrez
Women's 3.0 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Michelle Goodson
n/aMichelle Goodson
bye
Sat 11:00 AMMichelle Goodson
Allison Campbell6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJennifer Badji
Jennifer Badji6-2, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMSehee Kim
Sehee Kim9-7, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMSehee Kim
Aaliyah Davis2-6, 6-4, (10-5)
Sat 11:00 AMSehee Kim
bye 4-6, 6-4, 11-9
n/aLaura Spencer
Laura Spencer
Sun 11:00 AMLeanna Jung
Prachi Shinde6-1, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMMalikah Traore
Malikah Traore6-1,7-5
Sat 11:00 AMLeanna Jung
Nakari Blunt6-3, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMLeanna Jung
Leanna Jung6-1, 6-2
Sat 2:00 PMLeanna Jung
Aubrey Graupman6-0, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMHeather Hill
Heather Hill6-4, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMGrace Kim
bye 6-2, 6-3
n/aGrace Kim
Grace Kim
Women's 3.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Aubrey Graupman
n/aAubrey Graupman
bye
Sat 11:00 AMNakari Blunt
Nakari Blunt6-2, 6-1
n/aNakari Blunt
bye
Sun 11:00 AMNakari Blunt
Allison Campbell6-4, 6-0
Sat 12:30 PMAllison Campbell
Aaliyah Davis6-2, 6-4
Sat 4:30 PMAllison Campbell
bye 6-4, 6-1
n/aLaura Spencer
Laura Spencer
Women's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Michelle Handy
n/aMichelle Handy
bye
Sat 10:30 AMJocelyn Hill
Bethel Merfake1-6, 6-1, 10-7
Sat 9:00 AMJocelyn Hill
Jocelyn Hill6-3, 6-2
Sat 3:30 PMLudy Milne
Ludy Milne6-0, 6-0
n/aLudy Milne
bye
Sat 10:30 AMLudy Milne
bye 6-2, 6-2
n/aVivian Strand
Vivian Strand
Sun 10:00 AMLudy Milne
Carolyn Bowman6-0, 6-0
n/aCarolyn Bowman
bye
Sat 11:00 AMLashay Leddell
Renee Chatman6-4, 6-1
Sat 9:00 AMLashay Leddell
Lashay Leddell6-3, 7-5
Sat 2:00 PMElla Rivera
Ella Rivera4-6, 6-1, 10-8
n/aElla Rivera
bye
Sat 9:00 AMElla Rivera
bye 5-7, 6-2, 10-8
n/aAdrianna Melvin
Adrianna Melvin
Women's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Renee Chatman
Sat 12:00 PMBethel Merfake
Bethel Merfake6-3, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMAdrianna Melvin
Adrianna Melvin7-5, 1-6, 12-10
Sat 12:30 PMAdrianna Melvin
Vivian Strand6-4, 4-6, 11-9
Sun 11:00 AMAdrianna Melvin
Carolyn Bowman6-3, 6-3
n/aCarolyn Bowman
bye
Sat 2:45 PMCarolyn Bowman
bye 6-1, 6-4
n/aMichelle Handy
Michelle Handy
Women's 4.0 Singles
PlayerRecord
Susannah Cloud1 - 2
Lindsey Ballou2 - 1
Brianna Hill3 - 0
Holli Sawyer0 - 3
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Fri 6:00 PMHolli SawyerBrianna HillBrianna Hill6-3, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMLindsey BallouSusannah CloudLindsey Ballou6-2, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMBrianna HillLindsey BallouBrianna Hill6-3, 6-0
Sat 12:30 PMLindsey BallouHolli SawyerLindsey Ballou6-3, 6-3
Sat 1:00 PMSusannah CloudBrianna HillBrianna Hill6-2, 2-6, 10-7
Mon 1:00 PMHolli SawyerSusannah CloudSusannah Cloud5-7, 6-4, 10-8
Men's 3.5 Doubles
Men's 3.5 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Cummings / Kelly
n/aCummings / Kelly
bye / bye
Sun 1:30 PMCummings / Kelly
bye / bye6-2, 6-3
n/aNelson / Horton
Nelson / Horton
Mon 10:00 AMCloud / Cloud
Coccimiglio / Dressler6-2 5-7 10-8
Sun 2:30 PMCoccimiglio / Dressler
Winfield Jr / Wei6-4, 7-6(3), 10-5
Mon 10:00 AMCloud / Cloud
bye / bye
n/aCloud / Cloud
Cloud / Cloud
Men's 4.5 Doubles
3.0 Open Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Marshall / Kim
n/aMarshall / Kim
bye / bye
Sun 11:00 AMMingee / Slovinsky
Hill / Campbell4-6, 7,5, 13-11
Sun 9:00 AMMingee / Slovinsky
Mingee / Slovinsky6-3, 6-1
Sun 2:00 PMMingee / Slovinsky
Hill / Hill6-2, 6-2
n/aHill / Hill
bye / bye
Sun 11:00 AMSavage / Spencer
bye / bye6-3, 3-6, 12-10
n/aSavage / Spencer
Savage / Spencer
3.0 Open Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aHill / Campbell
Sun 2:00 PMHill / Campbell
6-3, 7-5
n/aMarshall / Kim
Mon 9:00 AMHill / Hill
6-3, 7-5
n/aHill / Hill
n/aHill / Hill
n/abye / bye
Women's 3.5 Doubles
PlayerRecord
Hill / Hill2 - 0
Marshall / Bowman0 - 2
Andrews / Neal1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 9:00 AMHill / HillMarshall / BowmanHill / Hill6-1, 6-2
Sun 11:00 AMAndrews / NealHill / HillHill / Hill6-1, 6-4
Sun 2:00 PMMarshall / BowmanAndrews / NealAndrews / Neal4-6, 6-4, 14-12
7.0-7.5 Mixed Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Sherman / Goodson
n/aSherman / Goodson
bye / bye
Sun 1:30 PMEldridge / Gilmore
bye / bye4-6, 7-6(5), 10-8
n/aEldridge / Gilmore
Eldridge / Gilmore
Mon 10:00 AMHandy / Cook
Chatman / Moore6-2, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMHandy / Cook
Handy / Cook6-4, 5-7, 10-8
Sun 3:00 PMHandy / Cook
bye / bye6-0, 6-1
n/aGraupmann / Graupman
Graupmann / Graupman
Mixed 7.0-7.5 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aChatman / Chatman
Mon 9:00 AMGraupmann / Graupman
6-1 6-2
n/aGraupmann / Graupman
Mon 11:00 AMGraupmann / Graupman
Walkover
n/abye / bye
n/aSherman / Goodson
n/aSherman / Goodson
8.0+ Mixed Doubles