Newport News Singles Draws (2022)

Women's 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Carolyn Poissant
n/aCarolyn Poissant
bye
Sat 12:00 PMKaitlyn Totman
bye 6-2, 6-3
n/aKaitlyn Totman
Kaitlyn Totman
Sun 1:00 PMKaitlyn Totman
Vivian Strand6-2, 6-0
n/aVivian Strand
bye
Sat 12:00 PMVivian Strand
bye 6-2, 6-0
n/aMichelle Goodson
Michelle Goodson
Sun 4:00 PMKaitlyn Totman
Amy Annette7-5, 6-3
n/aAmy Annette
bye
Sat 3:00 PMAmy Annette
Renee Chatman6-4, 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMCarolyn Bowman
Carolyn Bowman6-2, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMAmy Annette
Aeddon Martin7-5, 3-6, (10-8)
n/aAeddon Martin
bye
Sat 3:00 PMNiria Sanchez
bye Withdrew
n/aNiria Sanchez
Niria Sanchez
Woman's 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMichelle Cloud
Sat 11:00 AMMichelle Cloud
6-2, 6-3
n/aAvery Meng
Sun 1:00 PMMichelle Cloud
6-2, 7-6(9-7)
n/aAva Hayes
Sat 11:00 AMHolli Sawyer
2-6, 7-5, (10-7)
n/aHolli Sawyer
Men's 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado
Sat 1:00 PMKevin Alvarado
Rain Yang6-1, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMNicolas Valerio
Nicolas Valerio7-5 6-3
Sun 12:00 PMKevin Alvarado
Samuel Holley7-5, 3-6, (10-7)
Sat 11:00 AMSamuel Holley
John Savage6-1, 6-0
Sat 1:00 PMWilliam McNicholas
William McNicholas6-3, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMWilliam McNicholas
Cory Benson6-0, 6-0
Sun 3:00 PMWilliam Brown
Nicolas Felsman3-6, 6-4, (11-9)
Sat 11:00 AMNicolas Felsman
Wendell White7-5 6-1
Sat 1:00 AMNicolas Felsman
Robert Neely6-0, 6-4
Sat 11:00 AMAaron Winfield
Aaron Winfield6-2, 6-3
Sun 12:00 PMWilliam Brown
Aiden Mingee6-3, 6-1
Sat 11:00 AMAiden Mingee
Michael AcademiaWithdrew
Sat 1:00 PMWilliam Brown
Michael Tasman6-0, 6-0
Sat 11:00 AMWilliam Brown
William Brown6-3, 6-2
Men's 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Lorenzo Wright
n/aLorenzo Wright
bye
Sat 3:00 PMLorenzo Wright
Jack Chung6-1, 6-0
Sat 12:00 PMJack Chung
Kadon Stabeno6-1, 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMLorenzo Wright
Leonard Bernard6-0, 6-0
Sat 12:00 PMLeonard Bernard
Dean Justin NunezWithdrew
Sat 3:00 PMLeonard Bernard
bye 7-6(7), 3-6, (12-10)
n/aMyles Baldwin
Myles Baldwin
Sun 4:00 PMLorenzo Wright
Tyler Fettrow6-2, 6-4
Sat 12:00 PMTyler Fettrow
Donald Widener6-0, 6-4
Sat 3:00 PMTyler Fettrow
bye 6-1, 6-3
n/aRobert Winfield Jr
Robert Winfield Jr
Sun 1:00 PMTyler Fettrow
Randall Lawson7-6(1), 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMRandall Lawson
Colby Cook6-0, 6-3
Sat 3:00 PMJustin Harris
bye 6-4, 0-6, (10-6)
n/aJustin Harris
Justin Harris
Men's 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Aryan Prabhudesai
n/aAryan Prabhudesai
bye
Sat 1:00 PMAryan Prabhudesai
Nathaniel Valerio6-0, 6-2
Sat 10:00 AMNathaniel Valerio
Ezra Crowder6-4,6-1
Sun 1:00 PMAryan Prabhudesai
Julian Gutierrez6-1, 6-0
n/aJulian Gutierrez
bye
Sat 1:00 PMJohn Cloud
John Cloud6-3, 7-5
n/aJohn Cloud
bye
Men's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Rain Yang
n/aRain Yang
bye
Sun 3:00 PMCory Benson
Cory Benson8-2
Sat 1:00 PMCory Benson
John Savage8-3
Sun 5:00 PMMichael Tasman
Wendell White8-2
Sat 1:00 PMWendell White
Robert Neely8-2
Sun 3:00 PMMichael Tasman
Aiden MingeeWithdrew
Sun 1:00 PMMichael Tasman
Michael Tasman8-2
Men's 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aKadon Stabeno
Sun 1:00 PMMyles Baldwin
8-4
n/aMyles Baldwin
Sun 4:00 PMMyles Baldwin
Donald Widener8-4
Sun 1:00 PMDonald Widener
Robert Winfield Jr7-8(10-5)
Sun 3:00 PMDonald Widener
8-6
n/aColby Cook
Men's 4.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aEzra Crowder
n/a
Sun 3:00 PMJulian Gutierrez
8-3
n/a
n/aJulian Gutierrez
n/a
Women's 3.5 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aCarolyn Poissant
Sun 1:00 PMCarolyn Poissant
8-2
n/aMichelle Goodson
Sun 3:00 PMCarolyn Poissant
8-6
n/abye
n/aRenee Chatman
n/aRenee Chatman
Women's 4.0 Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/a
n/aAvery Meng
n/a
Sun 1:00 PMAva Hayes
8-5
n/a
n/aAva Hayes
n/a