NTA Open Draws (2022)

Men's 4.5/4.0 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
John Cloud
n/aJohn Cloud
bye
Sat 10:30 AMScott Crowder
Scott Crowderwithdrawn
Fri 6:00 PMScott Crowder
Reggie Wright6-2, 2-6, 13-11
Sat 2:30 PMLorenzo Wright
Lorenzo Wright6-1, 6-1
n/aLorenzo Wright
bye
Sat 10:30 AMLorenzo Wright
Terry Tate6-0, 7-5
n/aTerry Tate
bye
Tue 7:00 PMReginald Beard
Matthew Onoff7-6(6), 2-0(ret)
n/aMatthew Onoff
bye
Sat 10:30 AMMatthew Onoff
Tyler Fettrow6-3, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMEzra Crowder
Ezra Crowderw/d
Sat 2:30 PMReginald Beard
Steve Prak6-3, 3-1 retired
Fri 6:00 PMWilliam McNicholas
William McNicholas6-1, 6-4
Sat 10:30 AMReginald Beard
Reginald Beard6-1, 6-2
n/aReginald Beard
bye
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aReggie Wright
Reggie Wright
Sun 10:30 AMTerry Tate
bye 7-5, 7-5
n/aTerry Tate
Terry Tate
Sun 2:00 PMJulia Clark
bye 6-1, 6-4
n/aEzra Crowder
Ezra Crowder
Sun 12:00 PMJulia Clark
Steve Prak6-4, 5-7, 10-6
Sat 5:30 PMJulia Clark
Julia ClarkWithdrawal
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
William Brown
n/aWilliam Brown
bye
Sat 9:00 AMWilliam Brown
Daniel Martinez6-2, 6-1
Fri 7:30 PMDaniel Martinez
Cory Benson7-5, 6-0
Sat 2:30 PMEric Wei
Neel Dharni3-6, 7-6, 10-8
Fri 7:30 PMNeel Dharni
Gianpaolo Cappuzzow/d
Sat 10:30 AMEric Wei
Eric Wei7-6, 3-6, 10-8
Fri 7:30 PMEric Wei
Robert Neely6-0, 6-2
Sun 10:30 AMEric Wei
Jason Crosby6-4, 5-7, 10-6
Fri 7:30 PMJason Crosby
Adoniah Merfake6-1, 6-0
Sat 10:30 AMChristopher Coccimiglio
Christopher Coccimiglio7-5, 6-4
Fri 7:30 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
Nathan Chan6-4, 7-6(5)
Sat 2:30 PMChristopher Coccimiglio
Edward Fiscella6-4, 6-3
Fri 7:30 PMEdward Fiscella
Eric Graupmann6-3, 4-6, 10-3
Sat 10:30 AMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado6-1, 5-7, 10-5
Fri 7:30 PMKevin Alvarado
Devin Nazareth6-1, 6-1
Men's 3.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Aiden Mingee
n/aAiden Mingee
bye
Sat 1:00 PMAiden Mingee
Anthony Fiscella6-2, 3-6, 10-8
Fri 6:00 PMBlake Hill
Blake Hill6-1, 6-2
Sun 12:00 PMAiden Mingee
Anthony Price6-4, 6-4
Sat 1:00 PMAsher Crowder
Asher Crowder6-4, 5-7, 10-3
Sat 5:30 PMAsher Crowder
bye 6-2, 6-3
n/aJohn Savage
John Savage
Women's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Michelle Cloud
n/aMichelle Cloud
bye
Sat 1:00 PMLindsey Ballou
Aliyah Benson6-3, 3-6, 10-8
Sat 9:00 AMLindsey Ballou
Lindsey Ballou6-3, 6-1
Sun 9:00 AMLindsey Ballou
Susannah Cloud2-6, 7-6(9), 10-6
Fri 6:00 PMSusannah Cloud
Malini Dharni6-1, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMSusannah Cloud
Meredith Woodruff6-7(6), 6-4, 10-6
Fri 6:00 PMMeredith Woodruff
Holli Sawyer7-6 (8-6), 5-7, (10-7)
Women's 3.5 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jocelyn Hill
n/aJocelyn Hill
bye
Sat 1:00 PMJocelyn Hill
Renee Chatman6-4, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMGaby Gilmore
Gaby Gilmore7-5, 6-2
Mon 7:00 PMJocelyn Hill
Aubrey Graupman6-3, 6-4
Sat 9:00 AMBethel Merfake
Bethel Merfake6-1, 6-4
Sat 1:00 PMBethel Merfake
bye Withdrawal
n/aCarolyn Bowman
Carolyn Bowman
Women's 3.0 Singles
Men's 4.5/4.0/3.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Onoff / Onoff
Sat 5:30 PMOnoff / Onoff
Bell / Bell6-1, 6-2
Sun 12:00 PMOnoff / Onoff
Crosby / Crowder6-1, 6-0
Sat 5:30 PMCrosby / Crowder
Martinez / Hanson6-3, 6-4
Sun 3:30 PMOnoff / Onoff
Cloud / Tate6-1, 6-3
Sat 5:30 PMChan / Chan
Chan / ChanWithdrawal
Sun 12:00 PMHowerton / Cooper
Crowder / McNicholas6-1, 6-4
Sat 5:30 PMHowerton / Cooper
Howerton / Cooper6-3, 6-3
Men's 4.0/3.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aBell / Bell
Sun 2:00 PMBell / Bell
7-5, 6-4
n/aMartinez / Hanson
Sun 4:00 PMCrowder / McNicholas
6-1, 6-3
n/abye / bye
n/aCrowder / McNicholas
n/aCrowder / McNicholas
Women's 4.0/3.5 Doubles
PlayerRecord
Marshall / Bowman0 - 2
Sawyer / Rylander2 - 0
Mead / Savage1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 2:30 PMMarshall / BowmanMead / SavageMead / Savage6-2, 6-4
Sat 4:00 PMMead / SavageSawyer / RylanderSawyer / Rylander3-6, 6-3, 11-9
Sun 3:30 PMMarshall / BowmanSawyer / RylanderSawyer / Rylander6-2, 6-0
Mixed Doubles 9.0/8.0
PlayerRecord
Sawyer / Rylander1 - 1
Clayton / Cloud0 - 2
Fox / Epps2 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 12:00 PMFox / EppsClayton / CloudFox / Epps6-1, 6-0
Sun 3:30 PMSawyer / RylanderClayton / CloudSawyer / Rylander7-5, 6-1
Sun 5:30 PMSawyer / RylanderFox / EppsFox / Epps6-1 6-0
Mixed Doubles 7.5/7.0
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
bye
n/aCory Benson
Cory Benson
Sun 10:30 AMNeel Dharni
Neel Dharni
Sat 4:00 PMNeel Dharni
Robert Neely6-0, 6-0
Sun 12:00 PMNeel Dharni
Adoniah Merfake3-6, 6-3, 10-6
Sat 4:00 PMNathan Chan
Nathan Chan6-1, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMEric Graupmann
Eric Graupmann3-6, 6-4, 10-6
Sat 4:00 PMEric Graupmann
Devin Nazarethwithdrawal
Men's 3.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/abye
n/aAnthony Fiscella
n/aAnthony Fiscella
Sun 3:30 PMAnthony Price
6-0, 4-6, 10-7
n/aAnthony Price
Sun 2:00 PMAnthony Price
6-4, 6-1
n/aJohn Savage
Women's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMichelle Cloud
Sun 10:30 AMMichelle Cloud
withdrawal
n/aAliyah Benson
Sun 10:30 AMMichelle Cloud
6-2, 7-6(4)
n/aMalini Dharni
Sat 2:30 PMHolli Sawyer
6-4, 6-4
n/aHolli Sawyer
Women's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/abye
n/aRenee Chatman
n/aRenee Chatman
Sun 10:30 AMRenee Chatman
6-1, 6-7(4), 10-2
n/aAubrey Graupman
n/aAubrey Graupman
n/abye