Memorial Day Classic Draws (2012)

Men's Singles Open
Men's Singles 4.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Mark Hildenbrand
n/aMark Hildenbrand
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMMark Hildenbrand
Alvaro Cordon6-0,6-2
Fri 6:00 PMAlvaro Cordon
Kris Jerry6-3,6-2
Sun 10:00 AMMark Hildenbrand
Tim Yoder6-3,6-1
Fri 6:00 PMTim Yoder
Scott Van Eck6-2,6-3
Sat 11:00 AMTim Yoder
David Choos3-6,6-4,1-0(7)
n/aDavid Choos
bye bye
Mon 9:00 AMJonathan Clark
Mike Tenn6-0,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMMike Tenn
Brian Palmer6-0,6-1
Sat 1:00 PMJonathan Clark
Richard Henke6-0,6-0
Sat 9:00 AMJonathan Clark
Jonathan Clark6-3,6-2
Sun 10:00 AMJonathan Clark
Jim Toccogno7-6(2),6-4
Fri 6:00 PMJim Toccogno
Statum Holcomb7-5,7-6(4)
Sat 11:00 AMWayne Motley
bye bye6-2,6-0
n/aWayne Motley
Wayne Motley
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Mike Tenn
n/aMike Tenn
bye bye
Sat 11:00 AMMike Tenn
Tsuneo Kageya6-4,6-4
Fri 6:00 PMTsuneo Kageya
Joe Holloway Jr
Sun 10:00 AMMike Tenn
Joe Zalameda6-2,6-4
Sat 9:00 AMWesley Edwards
Wesley Edwards6-3,7-5
Sat 1:00 PMWesley Edwards
Floyd Pettaway6-4,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMLorenzo Judkins
Lorenzo Judkinsdefault
Mon 9:00 AMMike Tenn
David Clark6-3,6-3
Sat 9:00 AMRichard Harfst
Richard Harfst6-2,6-2
Sat 1:00 PMRichard Harfst
Anthony Harrell7-5,3-6,1-0(9)
Sat 9:00 AMNick Asaro
Nick Asaro6-1,6-3
Sun 10:00 AMDicky Alexander
Sammy Hutchinson6-1,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJim Dempsey
Jim Dempsey6-2,7-6(2)
Sat 1:00 PMDicky Alexander
Shane McMillan7-6(4),6-0
Sat 9:00 AMDicky Alexander
Dicky Alexander6-4,7-5
Men's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Howard Clayton
Sat 9:00 AMHoward Clayton
Matthew Newman6-0,4-6,1-0(7)
Sun 10:00 AMHoward Clayton
Randy Scott3-6,6-2,1-0(7)
Sat 11:00 AMRandy Scott
Josh Godby6-1,6-1
Mon 9:00 AMSammy Hutchinson
Parker Councill3-6,5-7,1-0(3)
Sat 11:00 AMParker Councill
Nile Edwards6-3,6-1
Sun 10:00 AMSammy Hutchinson
Antony Jones6-3,6-3
Sat 11:00 AMSammy Hutchinson
Sammy Hutchinson6-2,6-0
Women's Singles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Brittany Williams
n/aBrittany Williams
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMBrittany Williams
Lindsay Harfst6-4,6-2
Sat 11:00 AMJill Redmond
Jill Redmond6-0,6-1
Mon 10:00 AMDiane Steele
Christine Walden6-1,6-2
n/aChristine Walden
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMDiane Steele
bye bye6-2,6-2
n/aDiane Steele
Diane Steele
Men's Doubles 3.5
Men's Doubles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Loth / Knight
Sat 4:00 PMLoth / Knight
Asaro / Choos6-1,7-6(2)
Sun 1:00 PMJones / Merrell
Hildenbrand / Dempsey3-6,7-6(4),1-0(6)
Sat 4:00 PMJones / Merrell
Jones / Merrell6-1,6-1
Mon 1:00 PMStambaugh / Vaneck
Stambaugh / Vaneckdefault
Sat 4:00 PMStambaugh / Vaneck
Morrison / Toccogno6-1,6-4
Sun 1:00 PMStambaugh / Vaneck
Jerry / Byrd7-6(3),6-2
Sat 4:00 PMRobinson / Price
Robinson / Price6-2,6-1
Women's Doubles 4.0
Women's Doubles 3.5
Mixed Doubles 4.0
Mixed Doubles 3.5