Fourth of July Classic Draws (2012)

Men's 4.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Mark Hildenbrand
n/aMark Hildenbrand
bye bye
Sat 10:00 AMMark Hildenbrand
Taylor Richards6-3,3-6,1-0(7)
Fri 6:00 PMTaylor Richards
Ron Morrison6-1,6-0
Sun 8:00 AMLeon Fraser
Leon Fraser6-3,6-3
Fri 6:00 PMLeon Fraser
Sidney Heathcock6-1,6-0
Sat 10:00 AMLeon Fraser
Mike Anderson4-6,6-2,1-0(7)
n/aMike Anderson
bye bye
Sun 11:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Tim Yoder6-4, 2-6, 11- 11 ret
Sat 8:00 AMTim Yoder
Ed Credle6-4,7-5
Sat 11:00 AMLeonard Tetteh
Leonard Tetteh6-4,6-0
Sat 8:00 AMLeonard Tetteh
Kris Jerry
Sun 8:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Ryan Lorimer6-2,6-2
Fri 6:00 PMRyan Lorimer
Wesley Edwards6-3,6-1
Sat 10:00 AMRyan Lorimer
bye bye6-2,6-0
n/aMario St. Clair-Canaii
Mario St. Clair-Canaii
Men's 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Mike Tenn
n/aMike Tenn
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMMike Tenn
Elio Tapper6-0,6-2
n/aElio Tapper
bye bye
Sun 8:00 AMTsuneo Kageya
Kwamane Tonkins6-4,2-0 retired
Fri 6:00 PMKwamane Tonkins
Dion Chever6-1,6-2
Sat 9:00 AMTsuneo Kageya
Tsuneo Kageya6-1,6-0
n/aTsuneo Kageya
bye bye
Sun 11:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Joe Zalameda6-3, 6-4
n/aJoe Zalameda
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Jim Dempsey6-3,6-1
n/aJim Dempsey
bye bye
Sun 8:00 AMJoe Zalameda
Nick Asaro6-2,6-3
n/aNick Asaro
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMNick Asaro
bye bye6-2,2-6,1-0(4)
n/aDicky Alexander
Dicky Alexander
Men's 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Howard Clayton
n/aHoward Clayton
bye bye
Sat 3:00 PMHoward Clayton
Calvin Mackeydef - no show
Fri 6:00 PMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado6 -0, 5-7, 1-0 (5)
Sun 9:00 AMHoward Clayton
Cyrous Bagheri6-3,6-2
Fri 6:00 PMCyrous Bagheri
Joe Coccimiglio6-2,6-3
Sat 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
bye bye4-6,6-2,1-0(3)
n/aParker Councill
Parker Councill
Men's 4.5 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Loth / Knight
n/aLoth / Knight
bye bye
Sat 4:00 PMLoth / Knight
Jerry / Heathcock6-4, 5-0 ret
Sat 1:00 PMAsaro / Choos
Asaro / Choos6-2, 6-1
Mon 8:00 AMLoth / Knight
Tonkins / Foxdefault - injury
Sat 1:00 PMLorimer / Fraser
Lorimer / Fraser6-1, 6-3
Sat 4:00 PMLorimer / Fraser
Robeson / Rhew6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (9)
Sat 2:00 PMHildenbrand / Tetteh
Hildenbrand / Tetteh6-1, 6-2
Men's 3.5 Doubles
Women's Doubles 4.0