Memorial Day Classic Draws (2014)

Men's Singles 4.5
PlayerRecord
Tsuneo Kageya1 - 2
Chris Scott0 - 3
Leonard Tetteh3 - 0
Joe Zalameda2 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 11:00 AMChris ScottLeonard TettehLeonard Tetteh6-1, 6-4
Sat 1:00 PMJoe ZalamedaTsuneo KageyaJoe Zalameda6-0, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Sun 1:00 PMChris ScottJoe ZalamedaJoe Zalameda6-3, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMLeonard TettehTsuneo KageyaLeonard Tetteh6-2, 6-4
Mon 9:00 AMJoe ZalamedaLeonard TettehLeonard Tetteh6-1, 6-4
Mon 11:00 AMChris ScottTsuneo KageyaTsuneo Kageya6-0, 7-5
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Al Harris
n/aAl Harris
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMAl Harris
Michael Shin6-2, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMLouie Galland
Louie Galland7-6(4), 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMAl Harris
John Baumann6-3, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMJohn Baumann
Donald Widener6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (10-6)
Sat 9:00 AMJohn Baumann
bye bye2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-7)
n/aJay Robeson
Jay Robeson
Mon 9:00 AMJimmy Qing
James Johnson6-3, 6-3
n/aJames Johnson
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJimmy Qing
Jimmy Qing6-2, 7-5
n/aJimmy Qing
bye bye
Sun 1:00 PMJimmy Qing
Emmanuel Quintana6-2. 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMEmmanuel Quintana
Matthew Pittmanwithdrew
Sat 9:00 AMEmmanuel Quintana
bye bye6-4, 6-4
n/aNick Asaro
Nick Asaro
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Richard Harfst Sr.
n/aRichard Harfst Sr.
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJosh McFadden
Clay Eckles6-0, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMJosh McFadden
Josh McFadden6-0, 6-0
Sun 1:00 PMJosh McFadden
Liam Davidson7-6 (5), 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMLiam Davidson
Andrew Chung6-1, 7-5
Sat 1:00 PMParker Councill
bye bye7-5, 6-4
n/aParker Councill
Parker Councill
Mon 9:00 AMJosh McFadden
Calvin Mackey6-2, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMCalvin Mackey
Bruce Qing6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMCalvin Mackey
Conner Meehan6-0, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMDonald Smith
Donald Smith6-2, 7-6 (6)
Sun 1:00 PMIan Hardee
Ian Hardee6-2, 7-5
Fri 6:00 PMIan Hardee
Joe Coccimiglio6-4, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMIan Hardee
Michael Therrien6-4, 7-5
Fri 6:00 PMCyrous Bagheri
Cyrous Bagheri6-1, 6-3
Women's Singles 3.5
PlayerRecord
Diane Steele2 - 0
Storm Ogle0 - 2
Rebekah Hall1 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 10:00 AMDiane SteeleStorm OgleDiane Steele7-5, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMRebekah HallStorm OgleRebekah Hall6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (11-9)
Mon 9:00 AMDiane SteeleRebekah HallDiane Steele6-2,6-3
Men's Doubles 4.5
PlayerRecord
Cruz / Cruz3 - 0
Asaro / Tetteh1 - 2
Loth / Knight1 - 2
Hardee / Walter1 - 2
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 11:00 AMHardee / WalterLoth / KnightHardee / Walter7-6(3), 6-7(5), 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 3:00 PMLoth / KnightCruz / CruzCruz / Cruz6-3, 6-3
Sat 3:00 PMHardee / WalterAsaro / TettehAsaro / Tetteh6-4, 4-0 (ret inj)
Sun 11:00 AMLoth / KnightAsaro / TettehLoth / Knight7-6 (3), 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMCruz / CruzHardee / WalterCruz / Cruz6-1, 6-3
Tue 5:00 PMCruz / CruzAsaro / TettehCruz / Cruzdef
Men's Doubles 4.0
Men's Doubles 3.5
Women's Doubles 4.0
Mixed Doubles 8.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Walter / Walter
n/aWalter / Walter
bye bye
Sun 3:00 PMWalter / Walter
Robeson / Gailey6-2, 6-1
Sat 1:00 PMRobeson / Gailey
Yoder / Steele6-1, 0-6, 6-4
Sun 5:00 PMTetteh / Pici
Therrien / Cutchin6-3, 6-3
Sat 1:00 PMTetteh / Pici
Tetteh / Pici6-3, 6-4
Sun 3:00 PMTetteh / Pici
bye bye6-2, 6-3
n/aAsaro / Hall
Asaro / Hall
Mixed Doubles 7.0