Jack Butler Classic Draws (2014)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Airein Loth
n/aAirein Loth
bye bye
Sat 1:30 PMAirein Loth
David Loope6-2, 6-3
Sat 10:30 AMTsuneo Kageya
Tsuneo Kageya6-3, 7-5
Sun 9:00 AMAirein Loth
Ron Morrison6-1, 6-0
Sat 10:30 AMRon Morrison
Chris Scott7-5, 6-2
Sat 1:30 PMJoe Zalameda
bye bye6-0, 7-5
n/aJoe Zalameda
Joe Zalameda
Men's Singles 4.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Emmanuel Quintana
n/aEmmanuel Quintana
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMEmmanuel Quintana
Regi Hill6-0, 6-1
Fri 6:30 PMJoshua Risinger
Joshua Risinger6-2, 7-6 (4)
Sun 9:00 AMEmmanuel Quintana
David Williams6-1, 6-4
Fri 6:30 PMDavid Williams
William Knight6-1, 6-3
Sat 9:00 AMPax Goodson
Josh McFaddenDef.
Fri 6:30 PMPax Goodson
Pax Goodson3-6, 7-6(4), 1-0(10-2)
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Parker Councill
n/aParker Councill
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMKevin Peng
Kevin Peng6-0, 4-6, (10-8)
n/aKevin Peng
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMKevin Peng
Michael Robinson6-0, 6-1
Fri 6:30 PMJake Skubic
Jake Skubic6-4, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMJake Skubic
bye bye6-0, 6-1
n/aDonald Smith
Donald Smith
Sun 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Joe Coccimiglio4-6, 6-4, 6-4
n/aJoe Coccimiglio
bye bye
Sat 9:00 AMJoe Coccimiglio
Leon Tang6-1, 6-0
n/aLeon Tang
bye bye
Sat 1:00 PMCyrous Bagheri
Conner Meehan2-6, 6-2, (11-9)
Fri 6:30 PMClay Eckles
Clay Eckles3-6, 6-3, (11-9)
Sat 9:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
bye bye7-5, 6-0
n/aCyrous Bagheri
Cyrous Bagheri
Men's Doubles 4.5
PlayerRecord
Cruz / Nealy1 - 0
Loth / Knight0 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 11:00 AMCruz / NealyLoth / KnightCruz / Nealy6-2, 6-2
Men's Doubles 4.0
PlayerRecord
Buck / Marshall1 - 1
Chever / Quintana2 - 0
Tal / Tang0 - 2
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Fri 7:30 PMChever / QuintanaTal / TangChever / Quintana6-3, 6-4
Sat 10:30 AMTal / TangBuck / MarshallBuck / Marshall6-0, 6-0
Sat 2:30 PMChever / QuintanaBuck / MarshallChever / Quintana3-6, 7-5, (10-8)
Men's Doubles 3.5
PlayerRecord
Scott / Green1 - 0
Smith / Abraham0 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Fri 6:30 PMScott / GreenSmith / AbrahamScott / Green6-1, 6-2
Mixed Doubles 7.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMiller / Northup
Sat 10:30 AMMiller / Northup
6-1, 6-1
n/aWard / Reynolds
Sat 1:30 PMMiller / Northup
7-6 (3), 6-4
n/aWood / Wood
Sat 10:30 AMManugo / Steinberg
6-2, 6-2
n/aManugo / Steinberg